AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 446
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Lima. (V). (Cal-1317). Ag. 28,12 g. Dark patina. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Lima. (V). (Cal-1317). Ag. 28,12 g. Pátina oscura. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 447
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-1319). Ag. 27,72 g. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-1319). Ag. 27,72 g. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 448
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Lima. V. (Cal-1323). Ag. 27,35 g. Dark patina. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Lima. V. (Cal-1323). Ag. 27,35 g. Pátina oscura. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 449
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Lima. (V). (Cal-1325). Ag. 24,23 g. Dark patina. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Lima. (V). (Cal-1325). Ag. 24,23 g. Pátina oscura. Oxidaciones marinas. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 450
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 25,23 g. Iridescent shades in the peripheries. Surface corrosion. Probably recovered from Rooswijk, sunk in 1739 southeast of England. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 25,23 g. Tono iridiscente en las periferias. Oxidaciones marinas. Probablemente recuperado del Rooswijk, hundido en 1739 al sureste de Inglaterra. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 451
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,77 g. Slightly cleaned. Slight defect on edge. Sharply struck. XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,77 g. Ligeramente limpiada y leve defecto en el canto, aun así muy buena acuñación. Escasa así. EBC. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 452
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,82 g. Striking defect on edge. Two scratches on obverse. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,82 g. Defecto de acuñación en el canto y dos pequeñas rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 453
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,66 g. Faint scratches. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,66 g. Leves golpecitos. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 454
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 21,37 g. Recovered from: Hollandia, sunk in 1743 off the Isles of Scilly, southwest of England (With certificate of authenticity). Corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 21,37 g. Fuertes oxidaciones marinas. Recuperado de: Hollandia, hundido en 1743 frente a las islas Scilly, al suroeste de Inglaterra. Certificado de autenticidad. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 455
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,70 g. Leves oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas, aun así buen ejemplar. XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,70 g. Leves oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas, aun así buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 456
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,79 g. Slightly cleaned. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,79 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 457
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,59 g. Minimal rust on obverse. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,59 g. Mínima oxidación en anverso. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 458
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details (Shipwreck Blue Label). Saltwater damages. Recovered from the shipwreck of the Reijgersdaal, sunk in 1747 off South Africa. NGC-AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details (Shipwreck Blue Label). Oxidaciones marinas. Recuperado del naufragio del Reijgersdaal, hundido en 1747 frente a Sudáfrica. NGC-AU. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 459
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,77 g. Scratches on reverse. Toned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,77 g. Leves rayas sobre la corona del reverso. Tono. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 460
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,61 g. Patina. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,61 g. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 461
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,96 g. Minor scratch on obverse. Soft tone. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,96 g. Suave tono. Leve roce en anverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 462
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1747. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1742). Ag. 26,83 g. Minor deposits. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-1742). Ag. 26,83 g. Leves concreciones. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 463
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1701. Potosi. Y. (Cal-1535). (Paoletti-342A). Ag. 27,66 g. Tone. Scarce. Ex Áureo & Calicó (14/09/2022), lot 1789. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1701. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1535). (Paoletti-342A). Ag. 27,66 g. Tono. Escasa. Ex Áureo & Calicó (14/09/2022), lote 1789. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 464
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1709. Potosi. Y. (Cal-1545). Ag. 23,90 g. Double date, the one of the legend partially visible. Double assayer. F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1709. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1545). Ag. 23,90 g. Doble fecha, la de la leyenda parcial. Doble ensayador. BC/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 465
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1730. Potosi. M. (Cal-1563). (Paoletti-372). Ag. 27,06 g. Double date and triple assayer. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1730. Potosí. M. (Cal-1563). (Paoletti-372). Ag. 27,06 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 466
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. Potosi. M. (Cal-1577). (Paoletti-386). Ag. 26,89 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Pleasant reverse. Toned. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. Potosí. M. (Cal-1577). (Paoletti-386). Ag. 26,89 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Buen reverso. Tono. MBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.