AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 905
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,84 g. Two minor nicks on obverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,84 g. Dos golpecitos en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 669
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,90 g. Graffiti on obverse. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,90 g. Graffiti en anverso. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 430
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. Mexico. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,12 g. Tarces of mounting. Used as a jewelry piece. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. México. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,12 g. Estuvo en aro. Sirvió como joya. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 437
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Segovia. F. (Cal-960). Ag. 5,61 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. End of planchet. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Segovia. F. (Cal-960). Ag. 5,61 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 2 pisos. Final de riel. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 899
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,85 g. Obverse partly incused on the reverse. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,85 g. Anverso parcialmente incuso en el reverso. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 381
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1684. Segovia. BR. (Cal-444). Ag. 4,74 g. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1684. Segovia. BR. (Cal-444). Ag. 4,74 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1024
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,30 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,30 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1064
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,43 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,43 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1329
500 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-422a). November 21, Salamanca Cathedral. Serie C. Bends. Breaks. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-422a). 21 de noviembre, Catedral de Salamanca. Serie C. Dobleces y roturas. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 904
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,44 g. Surface corrosion removed. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,44 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 201
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D. (Cal-120). Ag. 1,46 g. Monogram between D - ✶. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D. (Cal-120). Ag. 1,46 g. Monograma entre D - ✶. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1026
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-339). Ag. 1,28 g. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-339). Ag. 1,28 g. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 264
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 carlino. 1620. Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1898). (Vti-216). (Mir-211/1). Ag. 2,27 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 carlino. 1620. Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1898). (Vti-216). (Mir-211/1). Ag. 2,27 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 318
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1631. Barcelona. (Cal-660). (Cru C.G-4414c var). Ag. 2,50 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1631. Barcelona. (Cal-660). (Cru C.G-4414c var). Ag. 2,50 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. Escasa. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 310
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,29 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,29 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1258
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 20
The Crown of Aragon. Luis I de Sicilia (1342-1355). Pierreale. Messina. Sicily. (Cru C.G-2585). (Cru V.S-610). (Mir-190). Anv.: + : LODOVICUS : FCLIX : . Rev.: + DEI : GRA : REX : SICILIE. Shield between I-G. Ag. 3,19 g. Rare. Ex Áureo 337 (16/10/2019), lot 307. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Luis I de Sicilia (1342-1355). Pirral. Messina. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-2585). (Cru V.S-610). (Mir-190). Anv.: + : LODOVICUS : FCLIX : . Rev.: + DEI : GRA : REX : SICILIE. Escudo entre I-G. Ag. 3,19 g. Rara. Ex Áureo 337 (16/10/2019), lote 307. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 474
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1751. Mexico. M. (Cal-84). Ag. 1,62 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1751. México. M. (Cal-84). Ag. 1,62 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 839
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-829). Ag. 5,89 g. Laureate bust. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-829). Ag. 5,89 g. Busto laureado. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1300
Civil War (1936-1939). 50 centimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8). 2,68 g. Hairlines from strike. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8). Cu-Ni. 2,68 g. Rayitas de acuñación en reverso. SC/SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 107
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. (Imperatrix-D.15.2). Bi. 0,86 g. Countermark on the reverse in the shape of a 7 rounded blade propeller. Rare. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. (Imperatrix-D.15.2). Ve. 0,86 g. Contramarca en reverso en forma de hélice de 7 palas redondeadas. Rara. BC. Est...50,00.