AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 748
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,93 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,93 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 903
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,87 g. Two minor nicks on obverse. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,87 g. Dos golpecitos en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 160
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-514). Ag. 5,61 g. Shield between S - II. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-514). Ag. 5,61 g. Escudo entre S - II. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 325
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1664. Potosi. E. (Cal-766). Ag. 2,44 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1664. Potosí. E. (Cal-766). Ag. 2,44 g. Doble fecha. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 982
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-167). Ae. 1,91 g. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-167). Ae. 1,91 g. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 112
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Segovia. (Bautista-973.1). Bi. 1,76 g. With aqueduct below the castle and 2 pomomegranate, above and in front lion. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Segovia. (Bautista-973.1). Ve. 1,76 g. Acueducto debajo del castillo y león con dos granadas. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1036
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850/45. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-385). Ag. 2,50 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850/45. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-385). Ag. 2,50 g. Sobrefecha . MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 265
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 carlino. 1621. Naples. FC/C. (MIR-211/3). (Tauler-1900). (Vti-218). Ag. 2,27 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 carlino. 1621. Nápoles. FC/C. (MIR-211/3). (Tauler-1900). (Vti-218). Ag. 2,27 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1210
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,02 g. Plenty of original luster. Scarce in this grade. Mint state. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,02 g. Pleno brillo original. Escasa así. SC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 189
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. ND (ca. 1542). Santo Domingo. F / S-P. (Cal-48). Anv.: + KAROLVS QVINTVS IN(DIARVM REX). Castle between S - P. Rev.: (+ KAROL)VS QVINTVS · INDIAR(VM REX). F below the lion. Ae. 4,35 g. Slight wavy flan. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. ND (ca. 1542). Santo Domingo. F / S-P. (Cal-48). Anv.: + KAROLVS QVINTVS IN(DIARVM REX). Castillo entre S y P. Rev.: (+ KAROL)VS QVINTVS · INDIAR(VM REX). F bajo el león. Ae. 4,35 g. Alabeada. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 236
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-119). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D277). Ae. 0,78 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-119). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D277). Ae. 0,78 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1206
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 13,09 g. Marks on obverse. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 13,09 g. Marcas en el anverso y golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 835
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,76 g. Bare bust. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,76 g. Busto desnudo. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 838
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-828). Ag. 5,93 g. Bare bust. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-828). Ag. 5,93 g. Busto desnudo. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 851
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Santander. LT. (Cal-1112). Ag. 13,64 g. "Cabezon" type. 4 reales module. Scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Santander. LT. (Cal-1112). Ag. 13,64 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Módulo de 4 reales. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 480
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. Mexico. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,54 g. Slight wavy flan. Minor cleaned rust. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. México. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,54 g. Algo alabeada. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1199
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,53 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,53 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1327
50 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-420a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie B. Folded corner. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-420a). 21 de noviembre por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie B. Esquina doblada. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1054
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,97 g. Cleaning hairlines. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,97 g. Rayas de limpieza. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 472
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). Cornado. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-4). (Ros-4.8.11). Ae. 1,36 g. Square planchet. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). Cornado. ND. Pamplona. (Cal-4). (Ros-4.8.11). Ae. 1,36 g. Cospel cuadrado. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 478
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1748. Mexico. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,69 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1748. México. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,69 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.