AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 384 Numistats ref: 652563

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 702 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 346 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1671. Potosi. E. (Cal-702). Ag. 26,31 g. Double date and double assayer. King´s name visible. Toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1671. Potosí. E. (Cal-702). Ag. 26,31 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Visible el nombre del rey. Tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 385 Numistats ref: 652564

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 ducaton. 1676. Milano. (Tauler-3098). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,41 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 ducatón. 1676. Milán. (Tauler-3098). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,41 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 386 Numistats ref: 652565

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1685. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3176). (Vti-169). (Mir-298/4). Ag. 5,63 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1685. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3176). (Vti-169). (Mir-298/4). Ag. 5,63 g. Brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. Rara así. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 387 Numistats ref: 652566

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1686. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3177). (Vti-170). (Mir-298/5). Ag. 5,50 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1686. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3177). (Vti-170). (Mir-298/5). Ag. 5,50 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 388 Numistats ref: 652567

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1692. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3182). (Vti-175). (Mir-301). Ag. 4,28 g. Beautiful patina. Slight defect on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1692. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3182). (Vti-175). (Mir-301). Ag. 4,28 g. Bonita pátina. Defecto de acuñación en el borde del reverso. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 389 Numistats ref: 652568

Charles II (1665-1700). 2 1/2 reales. 1694. Cagliari. (Tauler-3219). (Vti-233). (Mir-86/1). Ag. 5,99 g. Nice colour and patina. Very rare in this condition. XF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 1/2 reales. 1694. Cagliari. (Tauler-3219). (Vti-233). (Mir-86/1). Ag. 5,99 g. Atractiva. Precioso color. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC/EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 390 Numistats ref: 652569

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1679. Bruges. (Tauler-3377). (Vti-441). (Vanhoudt-698 BG). Ag. 27,71 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1679. Brujas. (Tauler-3377). (Vti-441). (Vanhoudt-698 BG). Ag. 27,71 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 391 Numistats ref: 652570

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 ducaton. 1640. Brussels. (Tauler-3466). (Vti-505). (Vanhoudt-692.BS). Ag. 30,36 g. Surface corrosion removed. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 ducatón. 1640. Bruselas. (Tauler-3466). (Vti-505). (Vanhoudt-692.BS). Ag. 30,36 g. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 392 Numistats ref: 652571

Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1675. Brussels. (Dugn-4347). Ae. 6,12 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1675. Bruselas. (Dugn-4347). Ae. 6,12 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 393 Numistats ref: 652572

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 24 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1706. Valencia. (Cal-24). Ag. 1,69 g. Shield between L - L. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 170¿6?. Valencia. (Cal-24). Ag. 1,69 g. Escudo entre L-L. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 394 Numistats ref: 652573

Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1707. Valencia. (Cal-26). Ag. 1,73 g. Shield between L - L. Ex Soler & Llach 1120, Lot. 342 (20.07.2021). Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1707. Valencia. (Cal-25). Ag. 1,73 g. Escudo entre L-L. Ex Soler & Llach (20/07/2021), lote 342. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Carlos III, Pretendiente
Denomination:Real
Mint:Valencia
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 25 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 43 See coin

Status:Pending
Denomination:Real
Mint:Valencia
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 26 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 44 See coin

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 395 Numistats ref: 652574

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 4,95 g. Erased in his time an I from the ordinal of King III, both obverse and reverse. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 4,95 g. Manipulada, sin el último "I" del ordinal del rey III, tanto en anverso como en reverso. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 396 Numistats ref: 652575

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 30 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30). Ag. 4,74 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30). Ag. 4,74 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 397 Numistats ref: 652576

Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). Quattrino. 1707. Milano. (Vti-1). (Mir-42/2). Ae. 1,87 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). Quattrino. 1707. Milán. (Vti-1). (Mir-42/2). Ae. 1,87 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 398 Numistats ref: 652577

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1991 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 8,69 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 8,69 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...200,00.
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 399 Numistats ref: 652578

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 105 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1733 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,49 g. Legend PHILIPPUS. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,49 g. Leyenda PHILIPPUS. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 400 Numistats ref: 652579

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1735 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 401 Numistats ref: 652600

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 148 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1767 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1718. Lima. (Cal-148). Ag. 1,41 g. Scarce. F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1718. Lima. (Cal-148). Ag. 1,41 g. Escasa. BC. Est...80,00.
BC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 402 Numistats ref: 652601

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 155 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1773 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1724. Lima. (Cal-155). Ag. 1,11 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1724. Lima. (Cal-155). Ag. 1,11 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 404 Numistats ref: 652603

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 185 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1800 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,44 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,44 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions