AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 21 Numistats ref: 651840

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
The Crown of Aragon. Frederic IV of Sicily (1355-1377). Pierreale. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-2603). (Cru V.S-623). (Mir-194/9). Ag. 2,79 g. Shield flanked by G-L. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Frederic IV de Sicilia (1355-1377). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-2603). (Cru V.S-623). (Mir-194/9). Ag. 2,79 g. Escudo flanqueado por G-L. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 22 Numistats ref: 651841

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
The Crown of Aragon. Frederic IV of Sicily (1355-1377). Pierreale. Messina. Sicily. (Cru C.G-2637). (Cru V.S-657). (Mir-194/46). Anv.: + FRIDEICVS : D▴ I · GRACIA ⋮ REX ⋮ SICILIE. Rev.: + AC ATENARU : T : NEOPATRIE : DUX. Shield delimited by R-L, above F. Ag. 3,29 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Frederic IV de Sicilia (1355-1377). Pirral. Messina. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-2637). (Cru V.S-657). (Mir-194/46). Anv.: + FRIDEICVS : D▴ I · GRACIA ⋮ REX ⋮ SICILIE. Rev.: + AC ATENARU : T : NEOPATRIE : DUX. Escudo delimitado por R-L, arriba F. Ag. 3,29 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 23 Numistats ref: 651842

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinand I (1412-1416). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-773). Ag. 2,90 g. Leyendas terminan en ARAGO y SAR. Pátina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I (1412-1416). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-773). Ag. 2,90 g. Leyendas terminan en ARAGO y SAR. Pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 24 Numistats ref: 651843

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2881 var.). (Cru V.S-834). Anv.: + ALFONSUS (Shield) DEI ⁑ GRACIA ⁑ REX ⁑ . Rev.: + ARAGONUM ⁑ ET ⁑ / MAIORICARUM : . Ag. 3,12 g. Scarce. Ex Áureo 36 (16/03/1993), lot 185A. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2881 var.). (Cru V.S-834). Anv.: + ALFONSUS (Escudete) DEI ⁑ GRACIA ⁑ REX ⁑ . Rev.: + ARAGONUM ⁑ ET ⁑ / MAIORICARUM : . Ag. 3,12 g. Escasa. Ex Áureo 36 (16/03/1993), lote 185A. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 25 Numistats ref: 651844

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
The Crown of Aragon. Juan II (1458-1479). Pierreale. Messina. Sicily. (Cru C.G-3011). (Cru V.S-972). (Mir-230/1). Ag. 2,57 g. Minor nicks. Ex Áureo 131 (17/10/2001), lot 540. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Juan II (1458-1479). Pirral. Messina. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-3011). (Cru V.S-972). (Mir-230/1). Ag. 2,57 g. Golpecitos. Ex Áureo 131 (17/10/2001), lote 540. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 26 Numistats ref: 651845

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Naples. (Cru-1007). Anv.: : CORONATVS : QA : LEGITIME : CERTA. Rev.: FERDINANDVS : D : G : R · SICILIE : IERV. Ag. 3,95 g. Mark C on obverse and reverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Nápoles. (Cru-1007). Anv.: : CORONATVS : QA : LEGITIME : CERTA. Rev.: FERDINANDVS : D : G : R · SICILIE : IERV. Ag. 3,95 g. Marca C en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 27 Numistats ref: 651846

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Naples. (Cru-1007). (Cru C.G-3417). (Mir-68/16). Anv.: CORONATO : QA LEGITIME : CERTA : . Rev.: + FERNANDVS : D : G : R : SICILIE : IER · V. Ag. 3,78 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Nápoles. (Cru-1007). (Cru C.G-3417). (Mir-68/16). Anv.: CORONATO : QA LEGITIME : CERTA : . Rev.: + FERNANDVS : D : G : R : SICILIE : IER · V. Ag. 3,78 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 28 Numistats ref: 651847

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.11). Bi. 0,96 g. Two pellets at the end of the legend on reverse. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.11). Ve. 0,96 g. Dos puntos al terminar la leyenda del reverso. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 29 Numistats ref: 651848

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-7.3). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX. Rev.: ✠ LEO CIVITAS. Crismón. Bi. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. León. (Bautista-7.3). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX. Rev.: ✠ LEO CIVITAS. Crismón. Ve. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 30 Numistats ref: 651849

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-7.4). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX ︙. Rev.:  ✠ LEO CIVITAS. S inverted. Bi. 0,92 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. León. (Bautista-7.4). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX ︙. Rev.:  ✠ LEO CIVITAS. S del crismón invertida. Ve. 0,92 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 31 Numistats ref: 651850

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Bi. 0,69 g. With pellet inside each roundel on reverse. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,69 g. Con punto dentro de cada roel del reverso. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 32 Numistats ref: 651851

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Bi. 0,91 g. Cross at the beginning of the obverse legend. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 0,91 g. Cruz al comienzo de la leyenda del anverso. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 33 Numistats ref: 651852

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-98 var). Anv.: 2 lobes to the right of the star. Rev.: LEO CIVIII. Cross patee with hooks. Bi. 0,47 g. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-98 var). Anv.: Dos lóbulos a la derecha de la estrella. Rev.: LEO CIVIII. Cruz patada con ganchos. Ve. 0,47 g. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 34 Numistats ref: 651853

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-109). (Imperatrix-A7:52.21). Anv.: LEONIS. León a derecha. Rev.: IMPERATOR. Cruz patada. Bi. 0,78 g. Mintmark T, made with dots in front of the lion's nose. Good sample. Patina. Rare. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-109). (Imperatrix-A7:52.21). Anv.: LEONIS. León a derecha. Rev.: IMPERATOR. Cruz patada. Ve. 0,78 g. Marca de ceca T, formada por puntos delante de la nariz del león. Bonita pátina. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC. Est...500,00.
good Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 35 Numistats ref: 651854

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando II (1157-1188). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-117). (Imperatrix-F2:18.1). Anv.: + (FE)RNANDVS. Cross. Rev.: RE (X L)EO. King crowned on the holy sepulcher or Santiago's roadschematized, on both sides of the crown ↄ and star. Bi. 0,44 g. Planchet break. Puncture. Of the highest rarity. Choice F. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando II (1157-1188). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-117). (Imperatrix-F2:18.1). Anv.: + (FE)RNANDVS. Cruz . Rev.: RE (X L)EO. Rey coronado sobre el santo sepulcro o Camino de Santiado esquematizado, a ambos lados de la corona ↄ y estrella. Ve. 0,44 g. Cospel faltado y perforado. Aún así extraordinariamente rara. BC+. Est...600,00.
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 36 Numistats ref: 651855

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-148 var). (Imperatrix-A7:18:11). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Cross patee. Rev.: LEO CIVITAS. Floral ornament. Bi. 1,05 g. Two roundels on the sides of the cross. A very good sample. Rare. XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-148 var). (Imperatrix-A7:18:11). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: LEO CIVITAS. Ve. 1,05 g. Marca: Doble roel a los lados de la cruz. Muy buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC. Est...1500,00.
very good Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 37 Numistats ref: 651856

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-151). Anv.: Cruz floreada; ANFVS REX. Rev.: Cruz patada sobre vástago y adornos vegetales; +*TOL*+(L)ETI*. Bi. 0,32 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-151). Anv.: Cruz floreada; ANFVS REX. Rev.: Cruz patada sobre vástago y adornos vegetales; +*TOL*+(L)ETI*. Ve. 0,32 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...600,00.
MBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 38 Numistats ref: 651857

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-216). Bi. 0,78 g. Cross and scallop above the lion, S - I crossed before the lion. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-216). Ve. 0,78 g. Cruz y venera sobre el león, S-I entrecruzadas delante del león. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 39 Numistats ref: 651858

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Mintmark: Star. (Bautista-2231 var). Bi. 0,77 g. Star above the lion and indeterminate mark before it. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrella. (Bautista-2231 var). Ve. 0,77 g. Estrella encima del león y marca indeterminada delante. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 40 Numistats ref: 651859

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Dinero. ¿León?. (Bautista-243). (Imperatrix-A9:1.13). Anv.:  +IDEFONS (coma):REX. Bi. 0,76 g. Cross between crescents. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Dinero. ¿León?. (Bautista-243). (Imperatrix-A9:1.13). Anv.:  +IDEFONS (coma):REX. Ve. 0,76 g. Crecientes a los lados de la cruz. Ex Colección Hernández-Canut, Cayón (26/10/2022), lote 2425. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized