AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 837 Numistats ref: 653456

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 824 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 912 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-824). Ag. 5,96 g. Bare bust. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-824). Ag. 5,96 g. Busto desnudo. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1125 Numistats ref: 653971

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,82 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,82 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
247 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 485 Numistats ref: 652764

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 343 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 524 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,71 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,71 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1268 Numistats ref: 654114

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,90 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,90 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
266 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 283 Numistats ref: 652362

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 255 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1552 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-255). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M570). Ae. 1,01 g. Value without pellets. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-255). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M570). Ae. 1,01 g. Valor sin puntos. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 298 Numistats ref: 652377

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 455 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1302 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal 2019-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M138). Ae. 4,11 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal 2019-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M138). Ae. 4,11 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 234 Numistats ref: 652253

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 83 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. (Cal-83). Anv.: Y crowned between F-IIII surpassed by roundels. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P and small pellet in the center. Ae. 3,23 g. Anchor countermark to circulate through Jamaica (De Mey 832) on 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos from Santo Domingo. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. (Cal-83). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-IIII  superados de roeles. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P y pequeño punto en el centro. Ae. 3,23 g. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica (De Mey 832) sobre 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 374 Numistats ref: 652533

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 771 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 859 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,11 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 57 (12/05/2020), lot 1345. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,11 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 57 (12/05/2020), lote 1345. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 778 Numistats ref: 653337

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 18 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category

MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 392 Numistats ref: 652571

Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1675. Brussels. (Dugn-4347). Ae. 6,12 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1675. Bruselas. (Dugn-4347). Ae. 6,12 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 400 Numistats ref: 652579

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1735 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 788 Numistats ref: 653367

Fernando VII Authority
3 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 46 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1641 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-46). (Ros-4.11.13/1). Ae. 6,42 g. Broad laureate bust. Short laureate's ribbon. Scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-46). (Ros-4.11.13/1). Ae. 6,42 g. Busto laureado ancho. Lazo del laureado corto. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1284 Numistats ref: 654130

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,25 g. Hairlines on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,25 g. Rayitas en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 549 Numistats ref: 652888

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 657 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1337 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,69 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,69 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Tono. Escasa. MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 372 Numistats ref: 652531

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 250 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1667. Potosi. E. (Cal-250). Ag. 2,10 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Double assayer. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1667. Potosí. E. (Cal-250). Ag. 2,10 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial y doble ensayador. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 270 Numistats ref: 652329

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 100 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (Cal-100). Anv.: Y crowned between F-4. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P and small pellet in the center. Ae. 2,86 g. Anchor countermark to circulate through Jamaica (De Mey 832) on 4 Maravedís by Juana y Carlos from Santo Domingo. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (Cal-100). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-4. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P y pequeño punto en el centro. Ae. 2,86 g. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica (De Mey 832) sobre 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 408 Numistats ref: 652607

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 257 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1859 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-257). Ag. 1,62 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-257). Ag. 1,62 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 971 Numistats ref: 653730

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 139 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 585 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category

ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 363 Numistats ref: 652522

Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1626. Brussels. (Dugn-3826). (Van Loon-165). Anv.:  PHIL ·BIIII · D · G HISP · ET · INDIAR · REX · Z. Bust of Philip IV to right. Rev.:  OPTIMA · QVAEQ · AB · ALTO · 1626. The Kieldrecht dock with four boats stranded on a sandbank while the others move away. Above, a palm surrounded by a laurel wreath. Ae. 5,42 g. Failure of the United Provinces fleet at Kieldrecht. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1626. Bruselas. (Dugn-3826). (Van Loon-165). Anv.: PHIL ·BIIII · D · G HISP · ET · INDIAR · REX · Z. Busto de Felipe IV a la derecha. Rev.: OPTIMA · QVAEQ · AB · ALTO · 1626. Muelle de Kieldrecht con cuatro barcos varados en un banco de arena mientras los demás se alejan. Arriba, una palma rodeada por una corona de laurel. Ae. 5,42 g. Fracaso de la flota delas Provincias-Unidas en Kieldrecht. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 755 Numistats ref: 653294

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1004 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 723 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Potosi. PP. (Cal-1004). Ag. 26,96 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1004). Ag. 26,96 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...75,00.
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions