AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 971

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 363
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1626. Brussels. (Dugn-3826). (Van Loon-165). Anv.:  PHIL ·BIIII · D · G HISP · ET · INDIAR · REX · Z. Bust of Philip IV to right. Rev.:  OPTIMA · QVAEQ · AB · ALTO · 1626. The Kieldrecht dock with four boats stranded on a sandbank while the others move away. Above, a palm surrounded by a laurel wreath. Ae. 5,42 g. Failure of the United Provinces fleet at Kieldrecht. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1626. Bruselas. (Dugn-3826). (Van Loon-165). Anv.: PHIL ·BIIII · D · G HISP · ET · INDIAR · REX · Z. Busto de Felipe IV a la derecha. Rev.: OPTIMA · QVAEQ · AB · ALTO · 1626. Muelle de Kieldrecht con cuatro barcos varados en un banco de arena mientras los demás se alejan. Arriba, una palma rodeada por una corona de laurel. Ae. 5,42 g. Fracaso de la flota delas Provincias-Unidas en Kieldrecht. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 755
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Potosi. PP. (Cal-1004). Ag. 26,96 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1004). Ag. 26,96 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 369
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1682. Barcelona. (Cal-209). Ag. 2,24 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1682. Barcelona. (Cal-209). Ag. 2,24 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 428
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,23 g. Slight defect on edge. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,23 g. Defecto de acuñación en el canto. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1038
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,56 g. Obverse partly incused on the reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,56 g. Anverso parcialmente incuso en el reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1039

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-432). Ag. 5,18 g. Tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 656
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1802. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-499). (Restrepo-78-38). Ag. 2,83 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1802. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-499). (Restrepo-78-38). Ag. 2,83 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 404
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,44 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,44 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1163
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor marks on obverse. Nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,90 g. Marquitas en anverso y golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 346
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1666. Potosi. E. (Cal-1532). Ag. 24,47 g. F/Almost F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1666. Potosí. E. (Cal-1532). Ag. 24,47 g. BC/BC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1271
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,83 g. Slightly cleaned. AU/Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,83 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC+/SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1273
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,72 g. Minor nicks. Original luster. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,72 g. Leves golpecitos. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1033
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ag. 1,31 g. Hairlines. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ag. 1,31 g.  Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1135
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,02 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,02 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 84
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 4 maravedis. Sevilla. (Bautista-536 var.). Anv.: + PETRVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELLE : LEGIOS. Rev.:  + PETRVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELLE : ¿LEGIONIS?. Bi. 3,53 g. S below the castle. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 4 maravedís. Sevilla. (Bautista-536 var.). Anv.: + PETRVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELLE : LEGIOS. Rev.: + PETRVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELLE : ¿LEGIONIS?. Ve. 3,53 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1014
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1841. Madrid. CL. (Cal-294). Ag. 1,46 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1841. Madrid. CL. (Cal-294). Ag. 1,46 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 22
The Crown of Aragon. Frederic IV of Sicily (1355-1377). Pierreale. Messina. Sicily. (Cru C.G-2637). (Cru V.S-657). (Mir-194/46). Anv.: + FRIDEICVS : D▴ I · GRACIA ⋮ REX ⋮ SICILIE. Rev.: + AC ATENARU : T : NEOPATRIE : DUX. Shield delimited by R-L, above F. Ag. 3,29 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Frederic IV de Sicilia (1355-1377). Pirral. Messina. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-2637). (Cru V.S-657). (Mir-194/46). Anv.: + FRIDEICVS : D▴ I · GRACIA ⋮ REX ⋮ SICILIE. Rev.: + AC ATENARU : T : NEOPATRIE : DUX. Escudo delimitado por R-L, arriba F. Ag. 3,29 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1303
Civil War (1936-1939). 1 peseta. 1937. Menorca. (Turró-AN26, No.9). Anv.: P. MONTSERRAT - CIUDADELA / Pza. LIBERTAD 7 - VALE - POR . Rev.: 1 PESETA. Ae. 4,15 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1 peseta. 1937. Menorca. (Turró-AN26, No.9). Anv.: P. MONTSERRAT - CIUDADELA / Pza. LIBERTAD 7 - VALE - POR . Rev.: 1 PESETA. Ae. 4,15 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1313
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953 *19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 6,98 g. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953 *19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 6,98 g. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1202
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,15 g. Beautiful iridescent patina on reverse. Attractive. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,15 g. Pátina con bonito tono iridiscente en reverso. Atractiva. EBC+. Est...150,00.