AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 321 Numistats ref: 652440

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-Unlisted). Ag. 3,37 g. Legend IHILIPP9. Unpublished. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-No cita). Ag. 3,37 g. Leyenda IHILIPP9. Inédita. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 322 Numistats ref: 652441

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 748 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1049 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652. Potosi. E. (Cal-748). Ag. 3,72 g. Transit type. Very few known specimens. Very rare. F/Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652. Potosí. E. (Cal-748). Ag. 3,72 g. Tipo transicional. Pocos ejemplares conocidos. Muy rara. BC/BC+. Est...300,00.
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 323 Numistats ref: 652442

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 760 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1058 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1658. Potosi. E. (Cal-760). Ag. 2,70 g. F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1658. Potosí. E. (Cal-760). Ag. 2,70 g. BC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 324 Numistats ref: 652443

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 763 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1061 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosi. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 3,10 g. Double date and double assayer. King´s name and ordinal visible. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 3,10 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Visible el nombre y ordinal del rey. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 325 Numistats ref: 652444

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 766 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1064 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1664. Potosi. E. (Cal-766). Ag. 2,44 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1664. Potosí. E. (Cal-766). Ag. 2,44 g. Doble fecha. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 326 Numistats ref: 652445

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 785 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1077 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. A/AR. (Cal-785). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C425). Ag. 3,32 g. Error in ordinal III. Rectified assayer mark. Very rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. A/AR. (Cal-785). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C425). Ag. 3,32 g. Ensayador rectificado. Ordinal III por error. Rarísima. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 327 Numistats ref: 652446

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1081 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C428). Ag. 3,19 g. Dark patina. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C428). Ag. 3,19 g. Pátina oscura. EBC-. Est...170,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 328 Numistats ref: 652447

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 813 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1099 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,18 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,18 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 329 Numistats ref: 652448

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 818 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1106 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 1,88 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 1,88 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 330 Numistats ref: 652449

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 823 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1116 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,63 g. Double strike. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,63 g. Doble acuñación. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 331 Numistats ref: 652450

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,67 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,67 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 332 Numistats ref: 652451

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,84 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,84 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 333 Numistats ref: 652452

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823 var). Ag. 2,07 g. Digit 5 of the date as a letter S. F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823 var). Ag. 2,07 g. El 5 de la fecha como S. BC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 334 Numistats ref: 652453

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 864 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 851 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1643. Madrid. B. (Cal-864 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Anv.:  PHILIPPVS + (IIII + D) + G +. Rev.:  (HISPANIAR)VM REX 1643. Ag. 5,78 g. Vertial MD to left. Legend starts at 4 o´clock on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1643. Madrid. B. (Cal-864 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Anv.:  PHILIPPVS + (IIII + D) + G +. Rev.:  (HISPANIAR)VM REX 1643. Ag. 5,78 g. MD en vertical hacia la izquierda. La leyenda del reverso comienza a las 4h. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 335 Numistats ref: 652454

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 920 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 898 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1653. Potosi. E. (Cal-920). Ag. 4,64 g. PH below the crown on reverse. Triple assayer. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1653. Potosí. E. (Cal-920). Ag. 4,64 g. PH bajo la corona. Triple ensayador. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 336 Numistats ref: 652455

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 927 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 907 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1659. Potosi. E. (Cal-927). Ag. 5,24 g. Triple date and double assayer. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1659. Potosí. E. (Cal-927). Ag. 5,24 g. Triple fecha y doble ensayador. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 337 Numistats ref: 652456

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 973 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 946 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Sevilla. R. (Cal-973). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C632). Ag. 6,77 g. Visible date on its basis. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Sevilla. R. (Cal-973). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C632). Ag. 6,77 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 338 Numistats ref: 652457

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 956 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Toledo. P. (Cal-986). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C771 var.). Ag. 6,85 g. Full date. Three fleurs de lis on the shield of Burgundy. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Toledo. P. (Cal-986). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C771 var.). Ag. 6,85 g. Fecha completa. Tres flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 339 Numistats ref: 652458

Felipe IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1037 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. (165)1. Madrid. A. (Cal-1037). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C150). Ag. 13,39 g. The A of the assayer rectified on IB. Legend starts at 11 o´clock on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. (165)1. Madrid. A. (Cal-1037). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C150). Ag. 13,39 g. La A del ensayador rectificada sobre IB. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 340 Numistats ref: 652459

Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Mexico. (Cal-tipo 275). Ag. 13,12 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. México. (Cal-tipo 275). Ag. 13,12 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...120,00.
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized