AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 288
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-330). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-206). Ae. 2,51 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-330). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-206). Ae. 2,51 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1360
Lot of 2 coins of 5 cents of II Republic of Spain from 1937, large bust and small bust variants. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 monedas de 5 céntimos de la II República de 1937, variantes busto grande y busto pequeño. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 415
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1741. Madrid. JF. (Cal-457). Ag. 3,06 g. Defect on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1741. Madrid. JF. (Cal-457). Ag. 3,06 g. Acuñación algo defectuosa en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 197
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. (Cal-24). Anv.: I-I crowned between S-P and small pellet in the center. Rev.:  Y crowned between F-IIII surpassed by roundel. Ae. 4,12 g. Anchor countermark to circulate through Jamaica (De Mey 832) on 4 Maravedís by Juana y Carlos from Santo Domingo. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. (Cal-24). Anv.: I-I coronadas entre S-P y pequeño punto en el centro. Rev.:  Y coronada entre F-IIII superados por roel. Ae. 4,12 g. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica (De Mey 832) sobre 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 837
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-824). Ag. 5,96 g. Bare bust. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-824). Ag. 5,96 g. Busto desnudo. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1125
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,82 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,82 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 485
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,71 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,71 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1268
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,90 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,90 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 283
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-255). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M570). Ae. 1,01 g. Value without pellets. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-255). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M570). Ae. 1,01 g. Valor sin puntos. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 298
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal 2019-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M138). Ae. 4,11 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal 2019-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M138). Ae. 4,11 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 234
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. (Cal-83). Anv.: Y crowned between F-IIII surpassed by roundels. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P and small pellet in the center. Ae. 3,23 g. Anchor countermark to circulate through Jamaica (De Mey 832) on 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos from Santo Domingo. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. (Cal-83). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-IIII  superados de roeles. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P y pequeño punto en el centro. Ae. 3,23 g. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica (De Mey 832) sobre 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 374
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,11 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 57 (12/05/2020), lot 1345. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,11 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 57 (12/05/2020), lote 1345. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 778

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 392
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1675. Brussels. (Dugn-4347). Ae. 6,12 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1675. Bruselas. (Dugn-4347). Ae. 6,12 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 400

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 788
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-46). (Ros-4.11.13/1). Ae. 6,42 g. Broad laureate bust. Short laureate's ribbon. Scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-46). (Ros-4.11.13/1). Ae. 6,42 g. Busto laureado ancho. Lazo del laureado corto. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1284
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,25 g. Hairlines on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,25 g. Rayitas en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 549
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,69 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,69 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Tono. Escasa. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 372
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1667. Potosi. E. (Cal-250). Ag. 2,10 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Double assayer. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1667. Potosí. E. (Cal-250). Ag. 2,10 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial y doble ensayador. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 270
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (Cal-100). Anv.: Y crowned between F-4. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P and small pellet in the center. Ae. 2,86 g. Anchor countermark to circulate through Jamaica (De Mey 832) on 4 Maravedís by Juana y Carlos from Santo Domingo. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (Cal-100). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-4. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P y pequeño punto en el centro. Ae. 2,86 g. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica (De Mey 832) sobre 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 408
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-257). Ag. 1,62 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-257). Ag. 1,62 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.