AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 301 Numistats ref: 652400

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 486 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1507 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 4,84 g. Some silvering remaining. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 4,84 g. Pequeños restos de plateado. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 302 Numistats ref: 652401

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 488 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1510 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M519). Ae. 4,52 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M519). Ae. 4,52 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 303 Numistats ref: 652402

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 489 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1512 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 3,31 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 3,31 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 304 Numistats ref: 652403

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1514 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M414). Ae. 4,26 g. Original silvering. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M414). Ae. 4,26 g. Plateado original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 305 Numistats ref: 652404

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). Ae. 4,00 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). Ae. 4,00 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 306 Numistats ref: 652405

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 510 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1672 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 4,40 g. Visible date on its basis. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 4,40 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 307 Numistats ref: 652406

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 511 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1674 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M824). Ae. 3,98 g. Original silvering. A good sample. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M824). Ae. 3,98 g. Plateado original. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...250,00.
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 308 Numistats ref: 652407

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 552 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 996 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. Λ. (Cal-552). Ag. 1,32 g. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. Λ. (Cal-552). Ag. 1,32 g. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 309 Numistats ref: 652408

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 618 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1192 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1623. Segovia. A. (Cal-618). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C446). Ag. 1,77 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1623. Segovia. A. (Cal-618). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C446). Ag. 1,77 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 310 Numistats ref: 652409

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 620 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1195 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,29 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,29 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 311 Numistats ref: 652410

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,29 g. Aqueduct with two rows. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,29 g. Acueducto de dos arcos. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 312 Numistats ref: 652411

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,30 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,30 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 313 Numistats ref: 652412

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. (Cal-620 var). Ag. 0,79 g. Without assayer. Aqueduct with two arches. Choice F/F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. (Cal-620 var). Ag. 0,79 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Sin ensayador. BC+/BC. Est...60,00.
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 314 Numistats ref: 652413

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 628 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1201 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1691 (sic). Segovia. I/BR. (Cal-628). Ag. 1,38 g. Rectified assayer mark. A few specimens known. Extremely rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1691 (sic). Segovia. I/BR. (Cal-628). Ag. 1,38 g. Ensayador I rectificado sobre BR. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 315 Numistats ref: 652414

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 631 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1202 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C455). Ag. 1,11 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C455). Ag. 1,11 g. BC+. Est...20,00.
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 316 Numistats ref: 652415

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 632 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1203 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-632). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C457). Ag. 1,53 g. Inverted assayer´s mark. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-632). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C457). Ag. 1,53 g. Ensayadores invertidos. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 317 Numistats ref: 652416

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 641 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1209 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-641). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C462). Ag. 1,24 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-641). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C462). Ag. 1,24 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 318 Numistats ref: 652417

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1631. Barcelona. (Cal-660). (Cru C.G-4414c var). Ag. 2,50 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1631. Barcelona. (Cal-660). (Cru C.G-4414c var). Ag. 2,50 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. Escasa. MBC-. Est...140,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 319 Numistats ref: 652418

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-662). (Cru C.G-4414e). Ag. 2,80 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Old cabinet tone. Ex Ramon Muntaner, Áureo & Calicó (24/04/2014), lot 901. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-662). (Cru C.G-4414e). Ag. 2,80 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. Pátina. Ex Colección Ramon Muntaner, Áureo & Calicó (24/04/2014), lote 901. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 320 Numistats ref: 652419

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-662). (Cru C.G-4414e). Ag. 2,94 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Patina. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-662). (Cru C.G-4414e). Ag. 2,94 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. Pátina. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized