AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 528
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 11,23 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 11,23 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 410
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,35 g. Light wavy flan. Toned. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,35 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Tono. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 230
Philip III (1598-1621). Double sou. 1598. Perpignan. (Cal-51). (Cru C.G-3806a). Ag. 3,05 g. Countermark: head of San Juan, made in 1603. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Doble sou. 1598. Perpignan. (Cal-51). (Cru C.G-3806a). Ag. 3,05 g. Contramarca: Cabeza de San Juan, realizada en 1603. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 395
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 4,95 g. Erased in his time an I from the ordinal of King III, both obverse and reverse. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 4,95 g. Manipulada, sin el último "I" del ordinal del rey III, tanto en anverso como en reverso. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 543
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-583). Ag. 6,57 g. First-year bust. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-583). Ag. 6,57 g. Primer año de busto. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 484
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Potosi. q. (Cal-337). Ag. 5,87 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Potosí. q. (Cal-337). Ag. 5,87 g. Sirvió como joya. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1220
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,01 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,01 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1234
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,01 g. It retains some verdigris. Original luster. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,01 g. Pequeñas motas de verdín. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 279
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-225 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M263). Ae. 0,75 g. Legend variety. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-225 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M263). Ae. 0,75 g. Variante de leyenda: HISNIARVM. Castillo entre granada y N, debajo valor IIII entre puntos. Rara. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 12
The Crown of Aragon. Peter I of Aragon (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragon. (Cru-302). (Cru C.G-2116). Bi. 1,09 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro I de Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-302). (Cru C.G-2116). Ve. 1,09 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 970
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,03 g. Scarce. XF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,03 g. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1139
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1208
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,98 g. Lightly rubbed. Original luster. A good sample. AU/Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,98 g. Anverso ligeramente frotado. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC+/SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 370
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Lima. R. (Cal-231). Ag. 2,73 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Lima. R. (Cal-231). Ag. 2,73 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 241
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-370). (Cru C.G-4341). Ag. 1,30 g. Roundel on the 2nd and 3rd quarter. The cross divides the legend on reverse. The second A of HISPANIA without crossbar. Scarce. Ex Ègara Collection, Áureo & Calicó (26/04/2017), lot 717. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-370). (Cru C.G-4341). Ag. 1,30 g. Roel en 2º y 3 cuartel. La cruz del reverso corta la leyenda. La segunda A de HISPANIA sin travesaño. Escasa así. Ex Colección Ègara, Áureo & Calicó (26/04/2017), lote 717. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 988
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 9,40 g. Slight rust. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 9,40 g. Leves oxidaciones. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 792
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ag. 2,41 g. Original luster. Very beautiful specimen. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ag. 2,41 g. Brillo original. Muy bella. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 425
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Madrid. J. (Cal-769). Ag. 4,98 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Madrid. J. (Cal-769). Ag. 4,98 g. Hoja en reverso. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1015
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC DETAILS. Limpiada. NGC-UNC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 412
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Guatemala. J. (Cal-360). Ag. 3,19 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Guatemala. J. (Cal-360). Ag. 3,19 g. Escasa . MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 741
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,78 g. Stains. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,78 g. Manchas. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...70,00.