AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 318
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1631. Barcelona. (Cal-660). (Cru C.G-4414c var). Ag. 2,50 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1631. Barcelona. (Cal-660). (Cru C.G-4414c var). Ag. 2,50 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. Escasa. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 319
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-662). (Cru C.G-4414e). Ag. 2,80 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Old cabinet tone. Ex Ramon Muntaner, Áureo & Calicó (24/04/2014), lot 901. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-662). (Cru C.G-4414e). Ag. 2,80 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. Pátina. Ex Colección Ramon Muntaner, Áureo & Calicó (24/04/2014), lote 901. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 320
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-662). (Cru C.G-4414e). Ag. 2,94 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Patina. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-662). (Cru C.G-4414e). Ag. 2,94 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. Pátina. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 321
Philip IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-Unlisted). Ag. 3,37 g. Legend IHILIPP9. Unpublished. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1637. Barcelona. (Cal-No cita). Ag. 3,37 g. Leyenda IHILIPP9. Inédita. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 322
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652. Potosi. E. (Cal-748). Ag. 3,72 g. Transit type. Very few known specimens. Very rare. F/Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652. Potosí. E. (Cal-748). Ag. 3,72 g. Tipo transicional. Pocos ejemplares conocidos. Muy rara. BC/BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 323
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1658. Potosi. E. (Cal-760). Ag. 2,70 g. F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1658. Potosí. E. (Cal-760). Ag. 2,70 g. BC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 324
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosi. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 3,10 g. Double date and double assayer. King´s name and ordinal visible. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 3,10 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Visible el nombre y ordinal del rey. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 325
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1664. Potosi. E. (Cal-766). Ag. 2,44 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1664. Potosí. E. (Cal-766). Ag. 2,44 g. Doble fecha. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 326
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. A/AR. (Cal-785). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C425). Ag. 3,32 g. Error in ordinal III. Rectified assayer mark. Very rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. A/AR. (Cal-785). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C425). Ag. 3,32 g. Ensayador rectificado. Ordinal III por error. Rarísima. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 327
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C428). Ag. 3,19 g. Dark patina. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C428). Ag. 3,19 g. Pátina oscura. EBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 328
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,18 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,18 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 329
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 1,88 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 1,88 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 330
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,63 g. Double strike. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,63 g. Doble acuñación. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 331
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,67 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,67 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 332
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,84 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,84 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 333
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823 var). Ag. 2,07 g. Digit 5 of the date as a letter S. F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823 var). Ag. 2,07 g. El 5 de la fecha como S. BC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 334
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1643. Madrid. B. (Cal-864 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Anv.:  PHILIPPVS + (IIII + D) + G +. Rev.:  (HISPANIAR)VM REX 1643. Ag. 5,78 g. Vertial MD to left. Legend starts at 4 o´clock on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1643. Madrid. B. (Cal-864 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Anv.:  PHILIPPVS + (IIII + D) + G +. Rev.:  (HISPANIAR)VM REX 1643. Ag. 5,78 g. MD en vertical hacia la izquierda. La leyenda del reverso comienza a las 4h. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 335
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1653. Potosi. E. (Cal-920). Ag. 4,64 g. PH below the crown on reverse. Triple assayer. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1653. Potosí. E. (Cal-920). Ag. 4,64 g. PH bajo la corona. Triple ensayador. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 336
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1659. Potosi. E. (Cal-927). Ag. 5,24 g. Triple date and double assayer. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1659. Potosí. E. (Cal-927). Ag. 5,24 g. Triple fecha y doble ensayador. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 337
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Sevilla. R. (Cal-973). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C632). Ag. 6,77 g. Visible date on its basis. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Sevilla. R. (Cal-973). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C632). Ag. 6,77 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 338
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Toledo. P. (Cal-986). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C771 var.). Ag. 6,85 g. Full date. Three fleurs de lis on the shield of Burgundy. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Toledo. P. (Cal-986). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C771 var.). Ag. 6,85 g. Fecha completa. Tres flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.