AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 283 Numistats ref: 652362

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 255 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1552 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-255). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M570). Ae. 1,01 g. Value without pellets. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-255). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M570). Ae. 1,01 g. Valor sin puntos. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 284 Numistats ref: 652363

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 257 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1553 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-257). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M572). Ae. 1,30 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-257). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M572). Ae. 1,30 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 285 Numistats ref: 652364

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 293 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1694 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-293). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M839). Ae. 1,04 g. Very scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-293). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M839). Ae. 1,04 g. Muy escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 286 Numistats ref: 652365

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 294 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1695 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-294). Ae. 1,18 g. Uncentered. Very scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-294). Ae. 1,18 g. Descentrada. Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 287 Numistats ref: 652366

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 320 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1306 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal 2008-1306). (Cal 2019-320). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M166). Ae. 2,25 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal 2008-1306). (Cal 2019-320). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M166). Ae. 2,25 g. Con S girada en anverso y reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 288 Numistats ref: 652367

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 330 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1326 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-330). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-206). Ae. 2,51 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-330). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-206). Ae. 2,51 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 289 Numistats ref: 652368

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 359 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-359). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M312). Ae. 1,99 g. Mintmark MD below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-359). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M312). Ae. 1,99 g. Marca de ceca MD bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 290 Numistats ref: 652369

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 390 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1528 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274 var). Ae. 6,36 g. Legend error: RRX. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274 var). Ae. 6,36 g. Error leyenda RRX. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 291 Numistats ref: 652370

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 393 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1531 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 1,99 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 1,99 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 292 Numistats ref: 652371

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 423 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1640 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-423). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M694). Ag. 1,90 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Some silvering remaining. XF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-423). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M694). Ag. 1,90 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda del escudo. Restos de plateado. EBC/EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 293 Numistats ref: 652372

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1641. (Cal-516). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as Genuine. NGC. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1641. (Cal-516). Ae. Resellada. Encapsulada por NGC como Genuine. NGC. Est...25,00.
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 294 Numistats ref: 652373

Philip IV (1621-1665). Trial for the reverse of 8 maravedís and 16 maravedís 1663 Madrid, on heavy and irregular copper flan. Very interesting. Ae. 7,95 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Prueba de cuño para el reverso de 8 maravedís y 16 maravedís de 1663 Madrid, sobre cospel de cobre mas grueso e irregular. Muy interesante. Ae. 7,95 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 295 Numistats ref: 652374

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 442 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M51). Ae. 3,95 g. It retains some original silvering. A good sample. Very rare. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M51). Ae. 3,95 g. Buen ejemplar. Restos de plateado original. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...300,00.
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 296 Numistats ref: 652375

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1301 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). Ae. 4,01 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). Ae. 4,01 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 297 Numistats ref: 652376

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). Ae. 4,32 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). Ae. 4,32 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 298 Numistats ref: 652377

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 455 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1302 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal 2019-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M138). Ae. 4,11 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal 2019-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M138). Ae. 4,11 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 299 Numistats ref: 652378

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1394 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M364). Ag. 4,57 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M364). Ag. 4,57 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 300 Numistats ref: 652379

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 486 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1507 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 3,64 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 3,64 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 301 Numistats ref: 652400

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 4,84 g. Some silvering remaining. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 4,84 g. Pequeños restos de plateado. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 302 Numistats ref: 652401

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 488 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1510 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M519). Ae. 4,52 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M519). Ae. 4,52 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions