AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 534 Numistats ref: 652853

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 207 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1773 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1881. Mexico. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,66 g. Cleaned obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1881. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,66 g. Anverso limpiado . MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 823 Numistats ref: 653442

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 726 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 837 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,93 g. Large mintmark. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,93 g. Marca de ceca grande. MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 436 Numistats ref: 652655

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 949 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1395 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Segovia. J. (Cal-949). Ag. 5,76 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. Cleaned. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Segovia. J. (Cal-949). Ag. 5,76 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos de 2 pisos. Limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 304 Numistats ref: 652403

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1514 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M414). Ae. 4,26 g. Original silvering. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M414). Ae. 4,26 g. Plateado original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1133 Numistats ref: 653979

The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,99 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,99 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 77 Numistats ref: 651936

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. Without mint mark. (Bautista-489). Anv.: ✠ VALEN ET DIE. Rev.: ✠ ADEPICT CON (escutcheon). Bi. 0,63 g. Punch mark. Rare. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. Sin ceca. (Bautista-489). Anv.: ✠ VALEN ET DIE. Rev.: ✠ ADEPICT CON (escudete). Ve. 0,63 g. Golpe de punzón que atraviesa el cospel. Rara. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 79 Numistats ref: 651938

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-505). Anv.: ADEPICTA. Rev.: PODIGARONIS. Bi. 0,90 g. Bust variety. Partially complete legends. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-505). Anv.: ADEPICTA. Rev.: PODIGARONIS. Ve. 0,90 g. Variante de busto. Leyendas parcialmente visibles. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 977 Numistats ref: 653736

Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 20,02 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 20,02 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 93 Numistats ref: 651972

MEDIEVAL COINS Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Sevilla. (Bautista-604.1). (Imperatrix-E2:15.35). Bi. 3,46 g. With S below the quarters. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Sevilla. (Bautista-604.1). (Imperatrix-E2:15.35). Ve. 3,46 g. Con S bajo el cuartelado. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 774 Numistats ref: 653333

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 14 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category

MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 271 Numistats ref: 652330

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 100 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (Cal-100). Anv.: Y crowned between F-4. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P and small pellet in the center. Ae. 2,12 g. Anchor countermark to circulate through Jamaica (De Mey 832) on 4 Maravedís by Juana y Carlos from Santo Domingo. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (Cal-100). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-4. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P y pequeño punto en el centro. Ae. 2,12 g. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica (De Mey 832) sobre 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. Grietas. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1295 Numistats ref: 654141

Alfonso XIII Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 133 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 91 References
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. Barcelona. (Cal-91). Ae. 9,45 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 céntimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-133). Ae. 9,45 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 662 Numistats ref: 653121

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,90 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,90 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 667 Numistats ref: 653126

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 724 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1067 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-724). Ag. 6,01 g. Hairlines. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-724). Ag. 6,01 g.  Rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 306 Numistats ref: 652405

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 510 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1672 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 4,40 g. Visible date on its basis. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 4,40 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1149 Numistats ref: 653995

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,52 g. Hairline on reverse. Original luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,52 g. Rayita en reverso. Brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1159 Numistats ref: 654005

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25a References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,10 g. Minor oxidations. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,10 g. Leves oxidaciones. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1345 Numistats ref: 654191

Banknotes Category
5000 pesetas. 1976. Madrid. (Ed-475). February 6, Charles III. Without serie. Low numbering. Slight wrinkles. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: 5000 pesetas. 1976. Madrid. (Ed-475). 6 de febrero, Carlos III. Sin serie. Numeración baja "007972". Pequeñas arrugasen la esquina superior derecha. Inscripción a lápiz en el margen "17000". EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 439 Numistats ref: 652658

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 981 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1425 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 4,24 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 4,24 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1003 Numistats ref: 653802

Isabel II Authority
2 1/2 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 241 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 648 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,19 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,19 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions