AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 261 Numistats ref: 652320

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Mexico. F. (Cal-tipo 162). Ag. 16,30 g. Heavy corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-tipo 162). Ag. 16,30 g. Fuertes oxidaciones marinas. BC+. Est...200,00.
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 262 Numistats ref: 652321

Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Ag. 13,36 g. Date not visible. Mintmark not visible. Clipped. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Ag. 13,36 g. Fecha y ceca no visibles, probablemente acuñada en Sevilla. Recortada con un peso de 4 reales. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 263 Numistats ref: 652322

Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 carlino. Naples. CF. (Tauler-1876). (Vti-205 var). (Mir-215/2). Ag. 1,36 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 carlino. Nápoles. CF. (Tauler-1876). (Vti-205 var). (Mir-215/2). Ag. 1,36 g.  Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 264 Numistats ref: 652323

Philip III (1598-1621). 1 carlino. 1620. Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1898). (Vti-216). (Mir-211/1). Ag. 2,27 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 carlino. 1620. Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1898). (Vti-216). (Mir-211/1). Ag. 2,27 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 265 Numistats ref: 652324

Philip III (1598-1621). 1 carlino. 1621. Naples. FC/C. (MIR-211/3). (Tauler-1900). (Vti-218). Ag. 2,27 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 carlino. 1621. Nápoles. FC/C. (MIR-211/3). (Tauler-1900). (Vti-218). Ag. 2,27 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 266 Numistats ref: 652325

Philip III (1598-1621). 15 granos. 1619. Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1903). Ag. 3,55 g. Included collector´s label. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 15 granos. 1619. Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1903). Ag. 3,55 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 267 Numistats ref: 652326

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) Category
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. ND. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1698). (Vti-346). (Vanhoudt-619.AN). Ag. 27,76 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. ND. Amberes. (Tauler-1698). (Vti-346). (Vanhoudt-619.AN). Ag. 27,76 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 268 Numistats ref: 652327

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Jeton. 1608. Antwerpen. (Dugn-3631). Ae. 4,96 g. Complacency of the the Archdukes in the Peace Negotiations. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Jetón. 1608. Amberes. (Dugn-3631). Ae. 4,96 g. Moderación de los archiduques en las negociaciones de paz. Escasa. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 269 Numistats ref: 652328

Felipe IV Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 72 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1467 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. ND. Pamplona. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,29 g. Triangular shield. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. ND. Pamplona. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,29 g. Escudo triangular. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 270 Numistats ref: 652329

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 100 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (Cal-100). Anv.: Y crowned between F-4. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P and small pellet in the center. Ae. 2,86 g. Anchor countermark to circulate through Jamaica (De Mey 832) on 4 Maravedís by Juana y Carlos from Santo Domingo. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (Cal-100). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-4. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P y pequeño punto en el centro. Ae. 2,86 g. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica (De Mey 832) sobre 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 271 Numistats ref: 652330

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (Cal-100). Anv.: Y crowned between F-4. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P and small pellet in the center. Ae. 2,12 g. Anchor countermark to circulate through Jamaica (De Mey 832) on 4 Maravedís by Juana y Carlos from Santo Domingo. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (Cal-100). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-4. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P y pequeño punto en el centro. Ae. 2,12 g. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica (De Mey 832) sobre 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. Grietas. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 272 Numistats ref: 652331

Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (Cal-100). Ae. 3,47 g. S Countermark for importation to the Island of Santiago, Jamaica (1581/2) on 4 Maravedís by Juana and Carlos from Santo Domingo. Almost F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (Cal-101). Ae. 3,47 g. Resello S para la importación a la Isla de Santiago (Jamaica), sobre 4 maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. BC-. Est...25,00.
BC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Felipe IV
Denomination:2 Maravedís
Mint:Isla de Santiago
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 100 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Felipe IV
Denomination:2 Maravedís
Mint:Isla de Santiago
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 101 See coin

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 273 Numistats ref: 652332

Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (Cal-100). Ae. 2,55 g. S Countermark for importation to the Island of Santiago (Jamaica), on 4 Maravedís by Juana and Carlos from Santo Domingo. Almost F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (Cal-101). Ae. 2,55 g. Resello S para la importación a la Isla de Santiago (Jamaica), sobre 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. BC-. Est...30,00.
BC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Felipe IV
Denomination:2 Maravedís
Mint:Isla de Santiago
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:

Status:Pending
Authority:Felipe IV
Denomination:2 Maravedís
Mint:Isla de Santiago
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 274 Numistats ref: 652333

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 101 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (Cal-101). Ae. 3,13 g. Countermark S for importation to the Santiago island, Jamaica (1581/2) on 4 Maravedís of Juana and Carlos from Santo Domingo. F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (Cal-101). Ae. 3,13 g. Resello S para la importación a la Isla de Santiago (Jamaica), sobre 4 maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. BC. Est...150,00.
BC Grade
50 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 275 Numistats ref: 652334

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 139 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1452 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1621. Madrid. (Cal-139 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F121, var. leyenda). Ae. 1,31 g. Legend variety HISPANI. Mintmark MD to the left of the castle. Unedited?. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1621. Madrid. (Cal-139 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F121, var. leyenda). Ae. 1,31 g. Leyenda HISPANI. MD en vertical a la izquierda del castillo. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 276 Numistats ref: 652335

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 148 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1459 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148). Ae. 0,45 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148). Ae. 0,45 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 277 Numistats ref: 652336

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 192 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-192). Ae. 1,18 g. Bust to left. Value on the left. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-192). Ae. 1,18 g. Busto a izquierda. Valor a la izquierda del castillo. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 278 Numistats ref: 652337

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 200 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1310 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-200). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M178). Ae. 0,99 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-200). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M178). Ae. 0,99 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 279 Numistats ref: 652338

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 225 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1374 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-225 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M263). Ae. 0,75 g. Legend variety. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-225 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M263). Ae. 0,75 g. Variante de leyenda: HISNIARVM. Castillo entre granada y N, debajo valor IIII entre puntos. Rara. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 280 Numistats ref: 652339

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 239 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1449 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-239). Ae. 1,00 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-239). Ae. 1,00 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions