AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 667
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-724). Ag. 6,01 g. Hairlines. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-724). Ag. 6,01 g.  Rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 306
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 4,40 g. Visible date on its basis. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 4,40 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1149
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,52 g. Hairline on reverse. Original luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,52 g. Rayita en reverso. Brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1159
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,10 g. Minor oxidations. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,10 g. Leves oxidaciones. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1345
5000 pesetas. 1976. Madrid. (Ed-475). February 6, Charles III. Without serie. Low numbering. Slight wrinkles. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: 5000 pesetas. 1976. Madrid. (Ed-475). 6 de febrero, Carlos III. Sin serie. Numeración baja "007972". Pequeñas arrugasen la esquina superior derecha. Inscripción a lápiz en el margen "17000". EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 439
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 4,24 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 4,24 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1003
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,19 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,19 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 133
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,49 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,49 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 158
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-469). Ag. 3,18 g. Shield between M - T. Slight wavy flan. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-469). Ag. 3,18 g. Escudo entre M-T. Algo alabeada. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 282
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1660. Segovia. S. (Cal-254). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M567). Ae. 139,00 g. Legend HISPA over HISPP. Displaced struck on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1660. Segovia. S. (Cal-254). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M567). Ae. 139,00 g. Leyenda HISPA sobre HISPP. Reverso desplazado. Escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 834
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,69 g. Bare bust. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,69 g. Busto desnudo. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 972
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 2,10 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 2,10 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 243
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). (Cru-4342b). Ag. 1,44 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). (Cru-4342b). Ag. 1,44 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 226
Philip II (1556-1598). Jeton. 1570. (Dugn-2506). (Van Loon-129). Anv.: ·DES·COPTES·LILLE·GECT·CEVLX. Bust of Philip II with cuirass to right. Rev.: ⚜ ◦ DISCITE:IVSTITIAM:MONITI:. Sword facing up with rope around it, on the handle 15-70. Ae. 4,05 g. Measures of Philip II against Utrecht. Limited. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Jetón. 1570. (Dugn-2506). (Van Loon-129). Anv.: ·DES·COPTES·LILLE·GECT·CEVLX. Busto de Felipe II con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: ⚜ ◦ DISCITE:IVSTITIAM:MONITI:. Espada hacia arriba con cuerda alrededor, en la empuñadura 15-70. Ae. 4,05 g. Medidas de Felipe II contra Utrecht. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1333
25 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-430a). May 20, Giralda de Sevilla. Serie C. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-430a). 20 de mayo, Giralda de Sevilla. Serie C. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 983
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 2,01 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 2,01 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 997
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-200). Ae. 1,24 g. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-200). Ae. 1,24 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 110
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-936). Anv.: + XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ RE . Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA. Ag. 1,46 g. Aqueduct below the quarters. Ex Áureo&Calicó (05/02/2015), lot 2748. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-936). Anv.: + XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA. Ag. 1,46 g. Acueducto bajo el cuartelado. Ex Áureo&Calicó (05/02/2015), lote 2748. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1029
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,20 g. Edge defect. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,20 g. Defecto en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1272
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,05 g. Hairline on reverse. Original luster. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,05 g. Rayita en reverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1045
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-468). Ag. 5,23 g. Hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-468). Ag. 5,23 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...100,00.