AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1037
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-390). Ag. 2,54 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-390). Ag. 2,54 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 266
Philip III (1598-1621). 15 granos. 1619. Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1903). Ag. 3,55 g. Included collector´s label. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 15 granos. 1619. Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1903). Ag. 3,55 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 45
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero prieto. Burgos. (Bautista-346 Pepion). (Imperatrix-A10.6.1). Bi. 0,90 g. B below castle. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero prieto. Burgos. (Bautista-346 Pepion). (Imperatrix-A10.6.1). Ve. 0,90 g. B bajo el castillo. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1002
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Segarra de Gaia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,29 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Segarra de Gaia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,29 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 136
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-252 var.). (Bautista-1939). Anv.: + FE(RNAND)VS : ET (: HELIS)ABET. Rev.: + REX : ET REGIN(A :) CAST · .... Ag. 1,42 g. S below the yoke on abverse. Lightly toned. Rust. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-252 var.). (Bautista-1939). Anv.: + FE(RNAND)VS : ET (: HELIS)ABET. Rev.: + REX : ET REGIN(A :) CAST · .... Ag. 1,42 g. S debajo del yugo en anverso. Ligero tono y oxidaciones. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 794
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1828. Segovia. (Cal-154). Ag. 2,34 g. Original luster. Very beautiful specimen. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1828. Segovia. (Cal-154). Ag. 2,34 g. Brillo original. Muy bella. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 801
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. (1811-12). Cartagena de Indias. (Restrepo-131.5). (Km-D2). (Cal-314). Ae. 1,14 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. (1811-12). Cartagena de Indias. (Restrepo-131.5). (Km-D2). (Cal-314). Ae. 1,14 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 146
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-314). Ag. 3,38 g. Heart at the beginning of the legend on the reverse. Light wavy flan. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-314). Ag. 3,38 g. Corazón al comienzo de la leyenda del reverso. Ligeramente alabeada. Pátina oscura. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 534
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1881. Mexico. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,66 g. Cleaned obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1881. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,66 g. Anverso limpiado . MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 823
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,93 g. Large mintmark. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,93 g. Marca de ceca grande. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 436
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Segovia. J. (Cal-949). Ag. 5,76 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. Cleaned. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Segovia. J. (Cal-949). Ag. 5,76 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos de 2 pisos. Limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 304
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M414). Ae. 4,26 g. Original silvering. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M414). Ae. 4,26 g. Plateado original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1133
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,99 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,99 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 77
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. Without mint mark. (Bautista-489). Anv.: ✠ VALEN ET DIE. Rev.: ✠ ADEPICT CON (escutcheon). Bi. 0,63 g. Punch mark. Rare. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. Sin ceca. (Bautista-489). Anv.: ✠ VALEN ET DIE. Rev.: ✠ ADEPICT CON (escudete). Ve. 0,63 g. Golpe de punzón que atraviesa el cospel. Rara. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 79
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-505). Anv.: ADEPICTA. Rev.: PODIGARONIS. Bi. 0,90 g. Bust variety. Partially complete legends. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-505). Anv.: ADEPICTA. Rev.: PODIGARONIS. Ve. 0,90 g. Variante de busto. Leyendas parcialmente visibles. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 977
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 20,02 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 20,02 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 93
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Sevilla. (Bautista-604.1). (Imperatrix-E2:15.35). Bi. 3,46 g. With S below the quarters. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Sevilla. (Bautista-604.1). (Imperatrix-E2:15.35). Ve. 3,46 g. Con S bajo el cuartelado. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 774

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,73 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 271
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (Cal-100). Anv.: Y crowned between F-4. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P and small pellet in the center. Ae. 2,12 g. Anchor countermark to circulate through Jamaica (De Mey 832) on 4 Maravedís by Juana y Carlos from Santo Domingo. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (Cal-100). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-4. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P y pequeño punto en el centro. Ae. 2,12 g. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica (De Mey 832) sobre 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. Grietas. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1295
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. Barcelona. (Cal-91). Ae. 9,45 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 céntimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-133). Ae. 9,45 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 662
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,90 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,90 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.