AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 196
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. (Cal-24). (Yanko-KPV5.0). Anv.: Y crowned with a pellet inside, between F-IIII surpassed by roundels. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P and small pellet in the center. Ae. 3,47 g. Key countermark (De Mey 830) made in 1577 by instruction of the Court of Santo Domingo, to devalue the piece to 2 maravedís and anchor to circulate through Jamaica (De Mey 832) on 4 Maravedís by Juana and Carlos from Santo Domingo. Rust. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. (Cal-24). (Yanko-KPV5.0). Anv.: Y coronada con punto en el interior, entre F-IIII y superados de roeles. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P y pequeño punto en el centro. Ae. 3,47 g. Resello llave (De Mey 830) realizada en 1577 por instrucción de la Audiencia de Santo Domingo, para devaluar la pieza a 2 maravedís sobre 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. Oxidaciones. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 66
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-430.3). Bi. 0,73 g. Stars on the sides of the central cross and retrograde L on the castle gate. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430.3). Ve. 0,73 g. Estrellas a los lados del vástago central y L retrógrada en la puerta del castillo. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1131
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 25,04 g. Slight patina. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 25,04 g. Golepcito en el canto. Ligera pátina. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1001
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-216). Ae. 2,59 g. It retains some luster. Hairline on obverse. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-216). Ae. 2,59 g. Rayita en anverso. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 396
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30). Ag. 4,74 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30). Ag. 4,74 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1043
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,14 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,14 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1050

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 668
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1805. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,98 g. It retains some luster. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1805. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,98 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1321
Philip V (1700-1746). Medal. 1710. Bicentenary of the victory of Villaviciosa. His bust and the Victory flying over the military remains. With ring. 12,05 g. Diameter 30 mm. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). Medalla. 1710. Bicentenario de la victoria de Villaviciosa. Su busto y la Victoria volando sobre los restos militares. Con anilla. 12,05 g. Diámetro 30 mm. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 217
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 carlino. ND. Naples. GR. (Tauler-611). (Vti-300). (Mir-183/3). Ag. 1,34 g. Patina. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 carlino. ND. Nápoles. GR. (Tauler-611). (Vti-300). (Mir-183/3). Ag. 1,34 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 88
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). (Imperatrix-P1.1.3, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: PETR - VS REX. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELE. Bi. 0,71 g. B below the castle. Flower in the central tower. Rare. Imperatrix P1.1.3, Plate Coin. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). (Imperatrix-P1.1.3, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: PETR - VS REX. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELE. Ve. 0,71 g. B bajo el castillo. Flor en la torre central. Rara. Imperatrix P1.1.3, mismo ejemplar. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 233
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. (Cal-83). Anv.: Y crowned between F-IIII, only value is surpassed by roundel. Rev.: I-I crowned between Ϩ-P and small pellet in the center. Ae. 3,04 g. Anchor countermark to circulate through Jamaica (De Mey 832) on 4 Maravedís by Juana y Carlos from Santo Domingo. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. (Cal-83). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-IIII, únicamente el valor está superado por roel. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre Ϩ-P y pequeño punto en el centro. Ae. 3,04 g. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica (De Mey 832) sobre 4 Maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 244
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-375). (Cru-4342b). Ag. 1,50 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-375). (Cru-4342b). Ag. 1,50 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 639
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 maravedi. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-22). Ae. 1,16 g. Ex Aureo&Calicó 293 (25/05/2017), lot 3489. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 maravedí. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-22). Ae. 1,16 g. Ex Aureo&Calicó 293 (25/05/2017), lote 3489. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 658
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. Guatemala. M. (Cal-558). Ag. 6,66 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. Guatemala. M. (Cal-558). Ag. 6,66 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 143
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Ag. 3,01 g. Scallop at the end of the legend on reverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Ag. 3,01 g. Venera al final de la leyenda del reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 670
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,89 g. Scratch on obverse. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,89 g. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 72
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-436). Bi. 0,72 g. 5-petalled flower and star on both sides of the central stem. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-436). Ve. 0,72 g. Flor de 5 pétalos y estrella a los lados de la cruz. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 11
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso I of Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2100). (Cru V.S-296). Bi. 0,85 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I de Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2100). (Cru V.S-296). Ve. 0,85 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 787
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 6,15 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 6,15 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 111
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Segovia. (Bautista-973.1). Ae. 1,94 g. Aqueduct under the castle and 2 pomegranate on the reverse, one under the lion's paws and the other in fron. Rare. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Segovia. (Bautista-973.1). Ae. 1,94 g. Acueducto bajo el castillo y una granada bajo las patas del león y otra delante. Rara. MBC. Est...75,00.