AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 524
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,50 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,50 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 312
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,30 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,30 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 364
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1627. Antwerpen. (Dugn-3836). (Van Loon-1182). Ae. 6,06 g. Justice of Philip IV. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1627. Amberes. (Dugn-3836). (Van Loon-1182). Ae. 6,06 g. Justicia de Felipe IV. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 777
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15 var). Ag. 5,36 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15 var). Ag. 5,36 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 284
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-257). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M572). Ae. 1,30 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-257). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M572). Ae. 1,30 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 287
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal 2008-1306). (Cal 2019-320). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M166). Ae. 2,25 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal 2008-1306). (Cal 2019-320). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M166). Ae. 2,25 g. Con S girada en anverso y reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 946
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1846. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. (Cal-31). Ae. 14,00 g. 6-petalled flowers. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1846. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). (Cal-31). Ae. 14,00 g. Flores de 7 pétalos. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 958
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Au. 5,12 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Au. 5,12 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 532
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 11,93 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 11,93 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 672
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,57 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,57 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 423
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1729. Sevilla. P. (Cal-652). Ag. 2,71 g. Scrachtes. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1729. Sevilla. P. (Cal-652). Ag. 2,71 g. Roces. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1034
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-345). Ag. 2,35 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-345). Ag. 2,35 g.  Limpiada. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 651
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-296). Ag. 1,68 g. Repaired welding on reverse. Hairlines. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-296). Ag. 1,68 g. Soldadura reparada en reverso. Rayitas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 73
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-437.1 var). (Imperatrix-S4:3.1 var). Bi. 0,79 g. Starry roundel and star on the castle. Roundel on the crown. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-437.1 var). (Imperatrix-S4:3.1 var). Ve. 0,79 g. Roel estrellado y estrella sobre el castillo. Roel en la corona. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 968
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-133). Ae. 10,01 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-133). Ae. 10,01 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 373
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,16 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 69 (10/11/2020), lot 2378. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,16 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 69 (10/11/2020), lote 2378. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1228
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,96 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,96 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 650
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-291). Ag. 1,66 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-291). Ag. 1,66 g.  Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1270
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,09 g. Scratch on obverse. Original luster on reverse. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,09 g. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1028
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,28 g. Attractive patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,28 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 275
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1621. Madrid. (Cal-139 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F121, var. leyenda). Ae. 1,31 g. Legend variety HISPANI. Mintmark MD to the left of the castle. Unedited?. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1621. Madrid. (Cal-139 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F121, var. leyenda). Ae. 1,31 g. Leyenda HISPANI. MD en vertical a la izquierda del castillo. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.