AUCTION 143

Fecha: 2024-05-27

# Objetos: 1361

Total salida: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 85
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 2 maravedis. Sevilla. (Bautista-539). (Vq-5690, plate coin). Anv.: ✠ PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS. Rev.: ✠ PETRVS : REX: CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS. Bi. 2,47 g. S below the castle. Beautiful patina. Iridescent tone. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 2 maravedís. Sevilla. (Bautista-539). (Vq-5690, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: ✠ PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS. Rev.: ✠ PETRVS : REX: CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS. Ve. 2,47 g. S bajo el castillo. Bonita pátina con tonos azulados. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 86
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Dinero. Sevilla. (Bautista-542). Bi. 0,96 g. S below the castle. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Dinero. Sevilla. (Bautista-542). Ve. 0,96 g. S bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 87
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Dinero. Sevilla. (Bautista-542 var.). (Imperatrix-P1.14.7, Plate coin). Anv.: + PETRVS : REX : LEGIONI. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELL. Bi. 0,86 g. S below the castle. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Dinero. Sevilla. (Bautista-542 var.). (Imperatrix-P1.14.7, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + PETRVS : REX : LEGIONI. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELL. Ve. 0,86 g. S bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 88
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). (Imperatrix-P1.1.3, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: PETR - VS REX. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELE. Bi. 0,71 g. B below the castle. Flower in the central tower. Rare. Imperatrix P1.1.3, Plate Coin. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). (Imperatrix-P1.1.3, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: PETR - VS REX. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELE. Ve. 0,71 g. B bajo el castillo. Flor en la torre central. Rara. Imperatrix P1.1.3, mismo ejemplar. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 89
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI AIVTOR : ED EGO : DI ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,35 g. Six-petalled roses on the axes of the quatrefoil, S below. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI AIVTOR : ED EGO : DI ✿ SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,35 g. Rosas de 6 pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado, S debajo. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 90
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-559.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR E. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE. Ag. 1,65 g. S below the castle. Choice VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-559.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR E. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE. Ag. 1,65 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC+/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 91
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Salamanca. (Bautista-602). (Imperatrix-E2:15.43, mismo ejemplar). Bi. 2,19 g. Planchet flaws and Strong bend. S-A on the horizontal axis and roses at the ends of the vertical axis. Very scarce. Imperatrix E2:15.43, Plate Coin. Almost F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Salamanca. (Bautista-602). (Imperatrix-E2:15.43, mismo ejemplar). Ve. 2,19 g. Hojas y fuerte doblez. S-A en el eje horizontal y rosas en los extremos del eje vertical. Muy escasa. Imperatrix E2:15.43, mismo ejemplar. BC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 92
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Segovia. (Bautista-603). (Imperatrix-E2:15.49). Bi. 2,74 g. S - E on the horizontal axis of the shield. Both legends: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEG. Flan crack. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Segovia. (Bautista-603). (Imperatrix-E2:15.49). Ve. 2,74 g. S - E en el eje horizontal del escudo. Grieta. Ex Colección Hernández-Canut, Cayón (26/10/2022), lote 2045. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 93
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Sevilla. (Bautista-604.1). (Imperatrix-E2:15.35). Bi. 3,46 g. With S below the quarters. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Sevilla. (Bautista-604.1). (Imperatrix-E2:15.35). Ve. 3,46 g. Con S bajo el cuartelado. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 94
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-616). Bi. 1,16 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-616). Ve. 1,16 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 95
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Without mint mark. (Bautista-621). Bi. 1,69 g. Large flan. Ex Hernández-Canut Collection, Cayón (26/10/2022), lot 2099. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Sin ceca. (Bautista-621). Ve. 1,69 g. Flan grande. Ex Colección Hernández-Canut, Cayón (26/10/2022), lote 2099. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 96
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Atienza. (Bautista-624). (Imperatrix-E2:11.5). Bi. 1,87 g. Head between A, dotted, and I. Scarce. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Atienza. (Bautista-624). (Imperatrix-E2:11.5). Ve. 1,87 g. Busto entre A, acotada por puntos e I. T flanqueando la cabeza. Cabeza coronada a izquierda y ENRI cruzadas. Escasa. Ex Colección Hernández-Canut, Cayón (26/10/2022), lote 2084. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 97
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Zamora. (Bautista-660 var). Bi. 0,80 g. With CA below the castle. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Zamora. (Bautista-660 var). Ve. 0,80 g. Con CA bajo el castillo. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 98
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. (Bautista-667.1). Anv.: ENRICVS : RS. Rev.: ENRICVS REX : GR. Bi. 0,89 g. Six-petaled flowers obove the towers. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. (Bautista-667.1). Anv.: ENRICVS : RS. Rev.: ENRICVS REX : GR. Ve. 0,89 g.  Flores de seis pétalos sobre el castillo. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 99
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cinquén. Burgos. (Bautista-774.4, as Enricus III). (Imperatrix-E2:7.1). Anv.: + ENRIC(VS : R)EX : CASTEL(LE) : E. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : L(EGI)ONIS : E. Bi. 1,84 g. B below castle. BVR below the lion. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cinquén. Burgos. (Bautista-774.4, como Enrique III). (Imperatrix-E2:7.1). Anv.: + ENRIC(VS : R)EX : CASTEL(LE) : E. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : L(EGI)ONIS : E. Ve. 1,84 g. B bajo castillo. BVR bajo el león. Escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 100
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AD : IVTOR: ED EGO / ✤ DISPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: ✚ IOHANES : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,45 g. With S at the top of the vertical lower. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AD : IVTOR: ED EGO / ✤ DISPICIAM : INIMICOS : ME. Rev.: ✚ IOHANES : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,45 g. Con S en el extremo inferior del eje vertical. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 101
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.2). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : ED EGO : D / ✿ ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEO. Rev.: + IOHANIS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,33 g. With S at the top of the vertical lower. 4-petal flowers on the sides of the axes of the shield. Rust. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.2). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : ED EGO : D / ✿ ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEO. Rev.: + IOHANIS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,33 g. S en el extremo inferior del eje vertical y flores de 4 pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado. Oxidaciones. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 102
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/6 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-805). Anv.: + IOHANIS : REX : LEGIO. Rev.: + IOHANIS : REX : CASTE. Ag. 0,60 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/6 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-805). Anv.: + IOHANIS : REX : LEGIO. Rev.: + IOHANIS : REX : CASTE. Ag. 0,60 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 103
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRA : REX : CAST. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : ELEGIONIS : . Ag. 3,31 g. Dot behind bust. B at the top end of the vertical axis. Toned. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRA : REX : CAST. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : ELEGIONIS : . Ag. 3,31 g. Punto detrás del busto. B en el extremo superior del eje vertical. Tono. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 104
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.1). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS ·CARTVS ·DEI ·GRACIA · REX. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS · REX · CASTELE · E LEGI. Bi. 2,78 g. With T on the vertical axis. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.1). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS ·CARTVS ·DEI ·GRACIA · REX. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS · REX · CASTELE · E LEGI. Ve. 2,78 g. T en el extremos superior del eje vertical. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 105
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.4 var). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ CARTVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA : R : ✠. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ REX ✿ CASTELLE ✿ E LEGION. Ag. 3,38 g. With T on the upper side of the vertical axis. Legend variety. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.4 var). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ CARTVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA : R : ✠. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ REX ✿ CASTELLE ✿ E LEGION. Ag. 3,38 g. T en la parte superior del eje vertical. Variante de leyenda. MBC+. Est...350,00.