AUCTION 143

Fecha: 2024-05-27

# Objetos: 1361

Total salida: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 463
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1701. Potosi. Y. (Cal-1535). (Paoletti-342A). Ag. 27,66 g. Tone. Scarce. Ex Áureo & Calicó (14/09/2022), lot 1789. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1701. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1535). (Paoletti-342A). Ag. 27,66 g. Tono. Escasa. Ex Áureo & Calicó (14/09/2022), lote 1789. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 464
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1709. Potosi. Y. (Cal-1545). Ag. 23,90 g. Double date, the one of the legend partially visible. Double assayer. F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1709. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1545). Ag. 23,90 g. Doble fecha, la de la leyenda parcial. Doble ensayador. BC/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 465
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1730. Potosi. M. (Cal-1563). (Paoletti-372). Ag. 27,06 g. Double date and triple assayer. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1730. Potosí. M. (Cal-1563). (Paoletti-372). Ag. 27,06 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 466
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. Potosi. M. (Cal-1577). (Paoletti-386). Ag. 26,89 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Pleasant reverse. Toned. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. Potosí. M. (Cal-1577). (Paoletti-386). Ag. 26,89 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Buen reverso. Tono. MBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 467
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1743. Potosi. C. (Cal-1584). (Paoletti-393). Ag. 26,73 g. Double strike. Double date, one of them partially visible. Toned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1743. Potosí. C. (Cal-1584). (Paoletti-393). Ag. 26,73 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Doble acuñación. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 468
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,76 g. Third king´s bust. Filing to the edge on reverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,76 g. Tercer busto. Limadura en el borde del reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 469
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1740. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1993). Au. 6,70 g. Without value indication. Rare, even more so in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1740. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1993). Au. 6,70 g. Sin indicación de valor. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC/EBC-. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 470
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1744. Mexico. MF. (Cal-2249). (Cal onza-442). Au. 26,99 g. Minor nick on edge. With some original luster remaining. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...6500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-2249). (Cal onza-442). Au. 26,99 g. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. Parte de brillo original. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...6500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 471
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,51 g. Light wavy flan. Cleaned. Very scarce. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,51 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Limpiada. Muy escasa. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 472
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). Cornado. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-4). (Ros-4.8.11). Ae. 1,36 g. Square planchet. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). Cornado. ND. Pamplona. (Cal-4). (Ros-4.8.11). Ae. 1,36 g. Cospel cuadrado. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 473
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedi. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,19 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedí. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,19 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 474
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1751. Mexico. M. (Cal-84). Ag. 1,62 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1751. México. M. (Cal-84). Ag. 1,62 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 475
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-160). Ag. 3,04 g. Without pellet above the mintmark. Rust. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-160). Ag. 3,04 g. Sin punto sobre la marca de ceca. Oxidaciones. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 476
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,86 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,86 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 477
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. Guatemala. J. (Cal-244). Ag. 6,73 g. Puncture. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. Guatemala. J. (Cal-244). Ag. 6,73 g. Perforación. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 478
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1748. Mexico. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,69 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1748. México. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,69 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 479
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. Mexico. M. (Cal-288). Ag. 6,69 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. México. M. (Cal-288). Ag. 6,69 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 480
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. Mexico. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,54 g. Slight wavy flan. Minor cleaned rust. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. México. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,54 g. Algo alabeada. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 481
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1755. Mexico. M. (Cal-297). Ae. 6,72 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1755. México. M. (Cal-297). Ae. 6,72 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 482
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. Mexico. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,61 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. México. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,61 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 483
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. Potosi. q. (Cal-316). Ag. 6,44 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-316). Ag. 6,44 g. Doble fecha. MBC-. Est...110,00.