AUCTION 143

Fecha: 2024-05-27

# Objetos: 1361

Total salida: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 400

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1727. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-107). Ag. 1,21 g. Acuñación algo defectuosa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 401
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1718. Lima. (Cal-148). Ag. 1,41 g. Scarce. F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1718. Lima. (Cal-148). Ag. 1,41 g. Escasa. BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 402
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1724. Lima. (Cal-155). Ag. 1,11 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1724. Lima. (Cal-155). Ag. 1,11 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 403
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1727. Lima. (Cal-157). Ag. 1,46 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1727. Lima. (Cal-157). Ag. 1,46 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 404
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,44 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,44 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 405
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,33 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,33 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 406
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-186). Ag. 1,31 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-186). Ag. 1,31 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 407
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Mexico. M. (Cal-237). Ag. 1,61 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. México. M. (Cal-237). Ag. 1,61 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 408
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-257). Ag. 1,62 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-257). Ag. 1,62 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 409
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,44 g. Lightly toned. Minor marks on reverse. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,44 g. Ligero tono. Leves marquitas en reverso. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 410
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,35 g. Light wavy flan. Toned. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,35 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Tono. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 411
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-352). Ag. 1,29 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-352). Ag. 1,29 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 412
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Guatemala. J. (Cal-360). Ag. 3,19 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Guatemala. J. (Cal-360). Ag. 3,19 g. Escasa . MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 413
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1742. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-363). Ag. 3,11 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1742. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-363). Ag. 3,11 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 414
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1735. Madrid. JF. (Cal-450, Plate coin). Ag. 2,85 g. Soft iridiscent patina and slightly cleaned. Ex Áureo&Calicó, Trastámara Collection (27/05/2014), lot 208. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1735. Madrid. JF. (Cal-450, Mismo ejemplar). Ag. 2,85 g. Ligera pátina iridiscente. Ligeramente limpaida. Ex Áureo&Calicó, Colección Trastámara (27/05/2014), lote 208. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 415
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1741. Madrid. JF. (Cal-457). Ag. 3,06 g. Defect on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1741. Madrid. JF. (Cal-457). Ag. 3,06 g. Acuñación algo defectuosa en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 416
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-512). Ag. 3,02 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-512). Ag. 3,02 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 417
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. Mexico. MF. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,22 g. Dark patina. Minor oxidations. Knock on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,22 g. Pátina oscura con leves oxidaciones y golpe en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 418
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Potosi. YA. (Cal-589). Ag. 2,68 g. Double date. Scarce. Ex UBS (1/03/2007), lot 193. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Potosí. YA. (Cal-589). Ag. 2,68 g. Doble fecha. Escasa. Ex UBS (21/03/2007), lote 193. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 419
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,76 g. Small digit 0 in the date. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,76 g. El 0 de la fecha pequeño. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 420
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,73 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,73 g. MBC. Est...70,00.