AUCTION 143

Fecha: 2024-05-27

# Objetos: 1361

Total salida: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 295
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M51). Ae. 3,95 g. It retains some original silvering. A good sample. Very rare. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M51). Ae. 3,95 g. Buen ejemplar. Restos de plateado original. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 296
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). Ae. 4,01 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). Ae. 4,01 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 297
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). Ae. 4,32 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). Ae. 4,32 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 298
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal 2019-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M138). Ae. 4,11 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal 2019-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M138). Ae. 4,11 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 299
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M364). Ag. 4,57 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M364). Ag. 4,57 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 300
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 3,64 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 3,64 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 301
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 4,84 g. Some silvering remaining. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 4,84 g. Pequeños restos de plateado. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 302
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M519). Ae. 4,52 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M519). Ae. 4,52 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 303
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 3,31 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 3,31 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 304
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M414). Ae. 4,26 g. Original silvering. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M414). Ae. 4,26 g. Plateado original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 305
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). Ae. 4,00 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). Ae. 4,00 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 306
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 4,40 g. Visible date on its basis. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 4,40 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 307
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M824). Ae. 3,98 g. Original silvering. A good sample. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M824). Ae. 3,98 g. Plateado original. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 308
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. Λ. (Cal-552). Ag. 1,32 g. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. Λ. (Cal-552). Ag. 1,32 g. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 309
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1623. Segovia. A. (Cal-618). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C446). Ag. 1,77 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1623. Segovia. A. (Cal-618). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C446). Ag. 1,77 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 310
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,29 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,29 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 311
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,29 g. Aqueduct with two rows. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,29 g. Acueducto de dos arcos. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 312
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,30 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C448). Ag. 1,30 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 313
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. (Cal-620 var). Ag. 0,79 g. Without assayer. Aqueduct with two arches. Choice F/F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. (Cal-620 var). Ag. 0,79 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Sin ensayador. BC+/BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 314
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1691 (sic). Segovia. I/BR. (Cal-628). Ag. 1,38 g. Rectified assayer mark. A few specimens known. Extremely rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1691 (sic). Segovia. I/BR. (Cal-628). Ag. 1,38 g. Ensayador I rectificado sobre BR. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 315
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C455). Ag. 1,11 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C455). Ag. 1,11 g. BC+. Est...20,00.