AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1114
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,33 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1115
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1116
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,47 g. Finas y suave rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1117
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Rarely encountered this good struck. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. Rara en esta buena acuñación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1118
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,04 g. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,04 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Ligera limpieza. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1119
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,86 g. Slight traces of original luster. Hairlines on obverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,86 g. Leves restos de brillo original. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1120
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,01 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,01 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1121
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,01 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,01 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1122
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,96 g. It retains some verdigris. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpecitos. Pequeños restos de verdín. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1123
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,96 g. Nicks on edge. Minor contact marks. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpes en el canto. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1124
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Anv.: 30. Ag. 24,79 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Anv.: 30. Ag. 24,79 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1125
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,82 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,82 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1126
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,91 g. Minor nick on edge. Rust on obverse. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,91 g. Golpes en el canto y leve oxidación en anverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1127
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,85 g. Minor oxidations. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,85 g. Leves oxidaciones. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1128
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,05 g. Nicks on edge. Minor oxidations. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,05 g. Golpes en el canto. Leves oxidaciones. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1129
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,81 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,81 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1130
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 25,01 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 25,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1131
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 25,04 g. Slight patina. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 25,04 g. Golepcito en el canto. Ligera pátina. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1132
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,95 g. Original luster. Magnificent piece. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,95 g. Pleno brillo original. Magnífico ejemplar. SC-/SC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1133
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,99 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,99 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1134
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,88 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,88 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.