AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 988
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 9,40 g. Slight rust. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 9,40 g. Leves oxidaciones. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 989
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1855/4. Segovia. OM. (Cal-188 var). Ae. 9,23 g. Overdate. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1855/4. Segovia. OM. (Cal-188 var). Ae. 9,23 g. Sobrefecha. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 990
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-190). Ae. 9,65 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-190). Ae. 9,65 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 991
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-191). Ae. 9,13 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-191). Ae. 9,13 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 992
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,53 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,53 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 993
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-195). Ae. Original luster. Very rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 BN. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-195). Ae. Brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 BN. (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 994
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,31 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,31 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 995
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,98 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,98 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 996
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-199). Ae. 1,21 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-199). Ae. 1,21 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 997
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-200). Ae. 1,24 g. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-200). Ae. 1,24 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 998
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-205). Ae. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-205). Ae. 1,25 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 999
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal-208). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53 BN. NGC-AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal-208). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53 BN. NGC-AU. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1000
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-216). Ae. 2,73 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-216). Ae. 2,73 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1001
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-216). Ae. 2,59 g. It retains some luster. Hairline on obverse. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-216). Ae. 2,59 g. Rayita en anverso. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1002
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Segarra de Gaia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,29 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Segarra de Gaia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,29 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1003
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,19 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,19 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1004
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 13,24 g. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 13,24 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1005
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,75 g. Striated edge. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,75 g. Canto estirado. Tono. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1006
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,67 g. Striated edge. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,67 g. Canto estriado. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1007
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,93 g. Striated edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,93 g. Canto estriado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1008
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,57 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,57 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.