AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 526
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 4,90 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 4,90 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 527
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1781. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 5,31 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1781. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 5,31 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 528
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 11,23 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 11,23 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 529
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,29 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,29 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 530
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-69). Ag. 11,51 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-69). Ag. 11,51 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 531
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-75). Ae. 11,77 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-75). Ae. 11,77 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 532
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 11,93 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 11,93 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 533
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1764. Mexico. M. (Cal-181). Ag. 1,49 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1764. México. M. (Cal-181). Ag. 1,49 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 534
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1881. Mexico. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,66 g. Cleaned obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1881. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,66 g. Anverso limpiado . MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 535
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1783. Mexico. FF. (Cal-210). Ag. 1,64 g. Patina. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-210). Ag. 1,64 g. Pátina. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 536
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1770. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,38 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1770. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,38 g. Ligero tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 537
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-383). Ag. 2,91 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-383). Ag. 2,91 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 538
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1771. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-388). Ag. 2,82 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1771. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-388). Ag. 2,82 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 539
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-402). Ag. 2,93 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-402). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 540
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-425). Ag. 3,21 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-425). Ag. 3,21 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 541
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1782. Mexico. FF. (Cal-437). Ag. 3,41 g. Beautiful patina. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1782. México. FF. (Cal-437). Ag. 3,41 g. Bonita pátina. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 542
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1775. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-502). (Restrepo-38.5). (Km-46.1). Ag. 3,36 g. Very rare specimen of which very few specimens are known. The few that we have been able to see, no more than 5, are perforated and we only have evidence of two unpierced auctioned sample. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1775. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-502). (Restrepo-38.5). (Km-46.1). Ag. 3,36 g. Rarísimo ejemplar del que se conocen muy pocos ejemplares. Los pocos que hemos podido ver, no más de 5, están perforados y únicamente tenemos constancia de dos ejemplares subastados sin perforar. BC+/MBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 543
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-583). Ag. 6,57 g. First-year bust. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-583). Ag. 6,57 g. Primer año de busto. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 544
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-606). Ag. 5,56 g. Knock on obverse. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-606). Ag. 5,56 g. Golpe en anvero. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 545
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-608). Ag. 5,70 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-608). Ag. 5,70 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 546
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,23 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,23 g. BC+. Est...35,00.