AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 484
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Potosi. q. (Cal-337). Ag. 5,87 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Potosí. q. (Cal-337). Ag. 5,87 g. Sirvió como joya. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 485
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,71 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,71 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 486
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1749. Potosi. q. (Cal-400). Ag. 13,40 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-400). Ag. 13,40 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 487
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1751. Potosi. q/E. (Cal-405 var). Ag. 12,19 g. Rectified assayer mark. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Rare. VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1751. Potosí. q/E. (Cal-405 var). Ag. 12,19 g. Ensayador rectificado. Ligeras oxidaciones marinas. Rara. MBC/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 488
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1752. Potosi. (q). (Cal-406). Ag. 13,51 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1752. Potosí. (q). (Cal-406). Ag. 13,51 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 489
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Guatemala. J. (Cal-436). Ag. 26,70 g. Punch mark on reverse. Soft tone. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Guatemala. J. (Cal-436). Ag. 26,70 g. Golpe de punzón en reverso. Suave tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 490
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. Mexico. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,93 g. Slight cleaning. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,93 g. Ligera limpieza. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 491
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Mexico. MF. (Cal-471). Ag. 26,75 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. México. MF. (Cal-471). Ag. 26,75 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 492
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. Mexico. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,92 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Light stain on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,92 g. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. Manchita en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 493
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Mexico. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,81 g. Beautiful tone. Hairline on reverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,81 g. Bonito tono. Pequeña reparación en la gráfila de anverso y reverso a la 1h y 11h respectivamente. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 494
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Mexico. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,97 g. Slightly cleaned. Toned. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Tono. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 495
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Mexico. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,92 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,92 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 496
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Mexico. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,79 g. Scratches on reverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,79 g. Rayas en reverso. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 497
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756/5. Mexico. MM. (Cal-490). Ag. 27,06 g. Minors scrapes on reverse. Attractive tone. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756/5. México. MM. (Cal-490). Ag. 27,06 g. Leves roces y golpecitos en el reverso. Atractivo tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 498
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Mexico. MM. (Cal-491 var). Ag. 27,03 g. Chopmarked. Flan crack. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491 var). Ag. 27,03 g. Resellos orientales. Grieta. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 499
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Mexico. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,77 g. Minimal hairlines. Toned. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,77 g. Suaves rayitas. Tono. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 500
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Mexico. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. Small chopmarks. Slabbed by NGC as VF Details. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. Pequeños resellos orientales. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details, Chopmarked. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 501
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,93 g. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,93 g. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 502
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,98 g. It retains some luster. Minor contact marks. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,98 g. Restos de brillo original. Pequeñas marcas. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 503
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,83 g. Toned. Graffiti on reverse. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,83 g. Graffiti sobre la corona. Tono. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 504
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. Mexico. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,75 g. Slight scratches when trying to remove the oxidations. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,75 g. Leves rayitas al intentar retirar las oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...400,00.