Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-04-22

# Items: 1067

Total starting: 101355

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1051
Lot of 4 drachmas of the Sassanid Empire. TO EXAMINE. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 dracmas del Imperio Sasánida. A EXAMINAR. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1052
Lot of 4 drachmas of the Sassanid Empire. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 piezas del Imperio Sasánida. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1053
Lot of 4 drachmas of Tabaristan. TO EXAMINE. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 dracmas de Tabaristan. A EXAMINAR. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1054
Lot of 4 drachmas of Tabaristan. TO EXAMINE. XF/AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 dracmas de Tabaristán. A EXAMINAR. EBC/EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1055
Lot of 6 coins from ancient Greece and Hispania. Different values of various mints, Illyria Drachm and lead tessera with satyr on the front. It includes some rare ones like Castulo with a curved legend. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Grecia e Hispania antigua. Diferentes valores de cecas variadas, Dracma de Illyria y tesera de plomo con sátiro de frente. Incluye alguna escasa como Castulo de leyenda curva. Ar/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1056
Lot of 8 coins from the ILICI mint (Elche). Different types minted in the times of Augustus and Tiberius. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 monedas de la ceca de ILICI (Elche). Diferentes tipos acuñados en tiempos de Augusto y Tiberio. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1057
Lot of 4 coins from Ancient Hispania. Units from the Valentia, Saiti (2) and Ikalkusken mints. Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Hispania Antigua. Ases de las cecas de Valentia, Saiti (2) e Ikalkusken. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1058
Lot of 9 coins from Ancient Hispania. All from the Arse-Sagunto mint of different types. Includes a monetiform lead and two Tiberius As with DD countermark. Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas de Hispania Antigua. Todas de la ceca de Arse-Sagunto de diferentes tipos. Incluye un plomo monetiforme y dos ases de Tiberio con contramarca DD. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1059
Lot of 12 coins from the Roman Empire. Ranging from the Roman Republic to Valentinian I. Great variety of Emperors, values and mints, including some scarce ones. All different. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 12 monedas del Imperio Romano. Comprendiendo desde la República Romana hasta Valentiniano I. Gran variedad de Emperadores, valores y cecas, incluyendo algunas escasas. Todas diferentes. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1060
Lot of 25 coins of the Republic and Roman Empire. Great variety of Emperors, values and mints. Includes some rare. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 25 monedas de la República e Imperio Romano. Gran variedad de Emperadores, valores y cecas. Incluye algunos raros. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1061
Lot of 9 coins from the Judaean Revolts. Prutahs from different procurators. Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas de las Revueltas de Judaea. Prutahs de diferentes procuradores. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1062
Lot of 6 coins from the Roman Empire. Denarii of Septimius Severus, all with different reverses. Includes Limes and Laodicea. Ae/Ar. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas del Imperio Romano. Denarios de Septimio Severso, todos con reversos diferentes. Incluye Limes y de Laodicea. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1063
Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano; Antoninianos de Póstumo, Filipo I, Gallieno (2), Gordiano III y Valeriano; Denarios de Plautilla, Geta, Eliogábalo y Marco Aurelio. A EXAMINAR. Almost XF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano; Antoninianos de Póstumo, Filipo I, Gallieno (2), Gordiano III y Valeriano; Denarios de Plautilla, Geta, Eliogábalo y Marco Aurelio. A EXAMINAR. EBC-/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1064
Collection remains containing 70 coins of the Roman Empire. A large number of As, Dupondius and Sestertius type bronzes from different Emperors such as: Augustus, Claudius I, Domitian, Titus, Vespasian, Nerva, Trajan, Hadrian, Marcus Aurelius, Commodus, Antoninus Pius, Faustina, Gordian III, Volusian, Philip I, Otacilia Severa, Faustina II and Maximino. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 70 monedas del Imperio Romano. Gran cantidad de bronces tipo As, Dupondio y Sestercio de diferentes Emperadores como: Augusto, Claudio I, Domiciano, Tito, Vespasiano, Nerva, Trajano, Adriano, Marco Aurelio, Cómodo, Antonino Pío, Faustina, Gordiano III, Volusiano, Filipo I, Otacilia Severa, Faustina Hija y Maximino. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1065
Lote de 7 monedas de mundo antiguo heterogéneas, 2 de plata (quinarios) y 5 de cobre romanas. A EXAMINAR. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de mundo antiguo heterogéneas, 2 de plata (quinarios) y 5 de cobre romanas. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1066
Lot of 7 coins ranging from Ancient Greece to the Roman Empire. Different values and emperors. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas comprendiendo desde la Antigua Grecia al Imperio Romano. Diferentes valores y emperadores. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1067
Lot of 11 coins from the Ancient Age. Containing from Greece, Parthian Empire, Carthage, Numidia to Byzantium. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 11 monedas de la Edad Antigua. Conteniendo desde la Grecia, Imperio Parto, Cartago, Numidia hasta Bizancio. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.