Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1199
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. Original luster. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1200
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-_ _. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nicks on edge. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-_ _. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1201
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,05 g. Hairline. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,05 g. Rayitas. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1202
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,08 g. Scratch on obverse. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,08 g. Rayas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1203
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 11898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,16 g. Hairlines. Scratch on reverse. Original luster. AU. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 11898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,16 g. Finas y suaves rayitas en parte del anverso y raya en reverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1204
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,41 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,41 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1205
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Ag. 6,43 g. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Ag. 6,43 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1206
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,40 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,40 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1207
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-115). Au. 6,45 g. Punch mark on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Slight cleaning. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-115). Au. 6,45 g. Golpecitos en el canto y golpe de punzón en anverso. Ligera limpieza en anverso. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1208
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,43 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,43 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1209
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,45 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,45 g. Plano brillo original. SC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1210
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,30 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,30 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1211
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,81 g. Minor contact marks. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,81 g. Pequeñas marcas. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1212
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,84 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,84 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1213
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,01 g. Minor nick on edge. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,01 g. Golpecito en el canto. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1214
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58. It retains some luster. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 58. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1215
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,49 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,49 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1216
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,99 g. Very scarce. Ex Tauler&Fau 20/04/2021, lot 3772. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,99 g. Muy escasa. Ex Tauler&Fau (20/04/2021), lote 3772. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1217
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,99 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,99 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1218
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,67 g. The letters PL.G.D.D. have been deleted to assimilate it to the 5 pesetas peninsular. Knocks on the edge. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,67 g. Borradas las letras PL.G.D.D. en la leyenda de anverso, al parecer, para asimilarlo a duro peninsular. Golpes en el canto. Scarce. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1219
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,98 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,98 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.