Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 337
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1666. Milano. (Tauler-3100). (Vti-18). (Mir-380). Ag. 27,83 g. Rare. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1666. Milán. (Tauler-3100). (Vti-18). (Mir-380). Ag. 27,83 g. Rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 338
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milano. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,81 g. Delicate patina. Well struck. Attractive specimen. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milán. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,81 g. Suave pátina. Buena acuñación. Atractivo ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 339
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1695. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3177). (Vti-178). (Mir-304). Ag. 4,36 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1695. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3177). (Vti-178). (Mir-304). Ag. 4,36 g. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 340
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1687. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3178). (Vti-171). (Mir-298/6). Ag. 5,66 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Attractive specimen. Rare. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1687. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3178). (Vti-171). (Mir-298/6). Ag. 5,66 g. Mínima hojita en anverso. Atractivo ejemplar. Pátina de monetario. Rara así. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 341
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1689. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3180). (Vti-173). (Mir-299). Ag. 5,07 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1689. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3180). (Vti-173). (Mir-299). Ag. 5,07 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 342
Charles II (1665-1700). Ducat. 1684. Naples. IM-AG/A. (Tauler-3198). (Vti-191). (Mir-292). Ag. 27,86 g. Patina. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Ducado. 1684. Nápoles. IM-AG/A. (Tauler-3198). (Vti-191). (Mir-292). Ag. 27,86 g. Pátina. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 343
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Cagliari. C/I. (Tauler-3215). (Vti-228). (Mir-88/7). Ag. 2,29 g. Scratch on reverse. Toned. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Cagliari. C/I. (Tauler-3215). (Vti-228). (Mir-88/7). Ag. 2,29 g. Raya en reverso. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 344
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Cagliari. C/I. (Tauler-3215). (Vti-228). (Mir-88/7). Ag. 1,96 g. Scratches. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Cagliari. C/I. (Tauler-3215). (Vti-228). (Mir-88/7). Ag. 1,96 g. Rayas. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 345
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1682. Brussels. (Tauler-3359). (Vti-420). (Vanhoudt-698.BS). Ag. 26,86 g. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1682. Bruselas. (Tauler-3359). (Vti-420). (Vanhoudt-698.BS). Ag. 26,86 g.  Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 346
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1673. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4310). (Vq-13906). Ae. 6,70 g. Declaration of war on France and taking of Boon by the Spanish. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1673. Amberes. (Dugn-4310). (Vq-13906). Ae. 6,70 g. Declaración de guerra a Francia y toma de Boon por los españoles. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 347
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1706. Valencia. (Cal-24). Ag. 1,83 g. Shield between L - L. Scarce. Acquired in V. Craven numismatic (03.11.2020). Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1706. Valencia. (Cal-24). Ag. 1,83 g. Escudo entre L-L. Escasa. Adquirida en Numismática V. Craven (03.11.2020). MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 348
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1707. Valencia. (Cal-25). Ag. 1,58 g. Shield between L-L. Ex Soler&Llach (20/07/2021), lot 343 . VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1707. Valencia. (Cal-25). Ag. 1,58 g. Escudo entre L-L. Ex Soler&Llach (20/07/2021), lote 343 . MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 349
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,01 g. First year. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,01 g. Primer año. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 350
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 4,73 g. Die break on reverse. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 4,73 g. Cuño roto en reverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 351
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,66 g. Patina. Nice example. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,66 g. Pátina. Bonito ejemplar. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 352
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30). Ag. 4,84 g. It was in hoop. Repaired edge. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30). Ag. 4,84 g. Estuvo en aro. Canto reparado. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 353
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,21 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,21 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 354
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,19 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,19 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 355
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,30 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,30 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 356
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 4,63 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 4,63 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 357
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1744. Segovia. (Cal-73). Ae. 3,74 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1744. Segovia. (Cal-73). Ae. 3,74 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.