Subasta 408

Date: 2023-04-19

# Items: 1691

Total starting: 194157

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1031 Numistats ref: 625847

Roman Republic Category
(90-88 a.C.). Guerras Sociales. Denario. (Spink 230) (Sydenham 627). 4,09 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
2000 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1043 Numistats ref: 625859

Galba Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gal.310 RIC 310 References
Roman Empire Category
(68 d.C.). Galba. Sestercio. (Spink 2118 var) (Co. 131) (RIC. 310). MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1052 Numistats ref: 625868

Roman Empire Category
(133-135 d.C.). Sabina. Sestercio. (Spink 3942) (Co. 82) (RIC. 2558). 25,95 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1057 Numistats ref: 625873

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.730 RIC 730 References
Roman Empire Category
(161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 5266) (S. 255) (RIC. 730). Manchas. 3,19 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1092 Numistats ref: 625908

Roman Empire Category
(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9368) (S. 16) (RIC. 12b). 4,27 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1119 Numistats ref: 625935

Celtiberian coins Category
Abarildur (en Catalunya). Semis. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 2062). Muy rara. 4,83 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1121 Numistats ref: 625937

Celtiberian coins Category
Ausescen (Vic). As. (FAB. 171) (ACIP. 1298). Rara. 13,95 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1139 Numistats ref: 625955

Celtiberian coins Category
Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2276) (ACIP. 1164). Contramarca S·C punteadas en anverso. Pátina verde. 11,15 g. BC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1141 Numistats ref: 625957

Celtiberian coins Category
Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2285) (ACIP. 1171). Rara. 10,75 g. BC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1142 Numistats ref: 625958

Celtiberian coins Category
Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2287) (ACIP. 1216). P√°tina verde. 9,74 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1143 Numistats ref: 625959

Celtiberian coins Category
Cese (Tarragona). Semis. (FAB. 2317) (ACIP. 1195). Contramarca SC punteadas en anverso. 6,30 g. BC-/BC+. Description
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1285 Numistats ref: 626101

Crown of Aragon Category
Ferran I de Nàpols (1458-1494). Nàpols. Cavall. (Cru.V.S. 1072) (Cru.C.G. 3481) (MIR. 84/10). 1,80 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1287 Numistats ref: 626103

Crown of Aragon Category
Ferran I de Nàpols (1458-1494). Nàpols. Cavall. (Cru.V.S. 1076) (Cru.C.G. 3485) (MIR. 85/9). 1,86 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1289 Numistats ref: 626105

Crown of Aragon Category
Ferran I de Nàpols (1458-1494). Nàpols. Cavall. (Cru.V.S. 1076) (Cru.C.G. 3485) (MIR. 85/9). 1,21 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1294 Numistats ref: 626110

Crown of Aragon Category
Ferran I de Nàpols (1458-1494). Àquila. Cavall. (Cru.V.S. 1080) (Cru.C.G. 3489) (MIR. 93). La S del nombre del rey tumbada. Escasa. 1,86 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1299 Numistats ref: 626115

Crown of Aragon Category
Frederic III de Nàpols (1496-1501). Nàpols. Sestí. (Cru.V.S. 1113) (Cru.C.G. 3530) (MIR. 109). Escasa. 1,71 g. BC+. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1303 Numistats ref: 626119

Crown of Aragon Category
Frederic III de Nàpols (1496-1501). Nàpols. Cavall. (Cru.V.S. 1116) (Cru.C.G. 3537) (MIR. 110/10). Ligera doble acuñación en reverso. Rara. 1,26 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1321 Numistats ref: 626137

Crown of Aragon Category
Ferran II (1479-1516). Nàpols. Sestí. (Cru.V.S. 1294) (Cru.C.G. 3194) (MIR. 120). Escasa. 1,74 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1325 Numistats ref: 626141

Crown of Aragon Category
Lleida. Pugesa. (Cru.L. 1739) (Cru.C.G. 3751). Escasa. 1,31 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1329 Numistats ref: 626145

Crown of Aragon Category
Ponts. Pugesa incusa. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Cru.L. falta) (Cru.C.G. 3817). Muy rara. 0,53 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate