Subasta 408

Date: 2023-04-19

# Items: 1691

Total starting: 194157

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1001 Numistats ref: 625817

Greece - Hellenism Category
(s. I a.C.). Galia. Rouelle (moneda rueda). Plomo. 1,52 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1002 Numistats ref: 625818

Greece - Hellenism Category
(470-440 a.c.). Lucania. Metaponto. Trióbolo. (S. falta) (CNG. I, 1071). Rota y pegada. 1 g. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1003 Numistats ref: 625819

Greece - Hellenism Category
(340-332 a.C.). Calabria. Taras. Didracma. (S. 370) (CNG. I, 798 sim). 5,99 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1004 Numistats ref: 625820

Greece - Hellenism Category
(410-400 a.C.). Lucania. Thourioi. Didracma. (S. 435 sim) (CNG. I, 1259). 7,48 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1005 Numistats ref: 625821

Greece - Hellenism Category
(435-415 a.C.). Sicilia. Siracusa. Trias. (S. 1184) (CNG. II, 1428). 4,39 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1006 Numistats ref: 625822

Greece - Hellenism Category
(120-90 a.C.). A nombre de Alejandro Magno. Tracia. Odessos. Tetradracma. (S. falta) (CNG. III, 1587). En campo del reverso letras semi borradas. 16,57 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1007 Numistats ref: 625823

Greece - Hellenism Category
(454-404 a.C.). Atica. Atenas. Tetradracma. (S. 2526) (CNG. IV, 1597). 17,10 g. EBC+/S/C-. Description
EBC+ Grade
750 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1008 Numistats ref: 625824

Greece - Hellenism Category
(454-404 a.C.). Atica. Atenas. Tetradracma. (S. 2526) (CNG. IV, 1597). 17,17 g. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
750 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1009 Numistats ref: 625825

Greece - Hellenism Category
(siglo III a.C.). A nombre de Alejandro Magno. Aiolis. Temnos. Tetradracma. (S. 4226). Rayitas. 15,99 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1010 Numistats ref: 625826

Macedonian Empire Category
Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Anfípolis. Tetradracma. (S. 6713 var) (MJP. 93bº). 17,06 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1011 Numistats ref: 625827

Macedonian Empire Category
Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Aradus. Tetradracma. (MJP. 3332) (S. 6720 sim) 14,30 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1012 Numistats ref: 625828

Macedonian Empire Category
Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Marathos. Tetradracma. (S. 6722 var) (MJP. 3449). Limpiada. 17,01 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1013 Numistats ref: 625829

Macedonian Empire Category
Imperio Macedonio. (322-321 a.C.). Alejandro IV (323-310/309 a.C.). Tiro. Tetradracma. (S. 6723 var, de Alejandro III) (CNG. III, 941). Acuñada bajo el Rey 'Ozmilk. 17,02 g. EBC- Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1014 Numistats ref: 625830

Kingdom of Thrace Category
Reino de Tracia. Lisimaco (323-281 a.C.). Calchedon. Est√°tera de oro. (S. 6813 var). 8,47 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1015 Numistats ref: 625831

Anonymous Authority
Semuncia Denomination
Crawford 38/7 References
Roman Republic Category
(217-215 a.C.). Anónima. Semuncia. (Spink 62o) (Craw. 38/7). 5,69 g. BC. Description
BC Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1016 Numistats ref: 625832

Anonymous Authority
Uncia Denomination
Crawford 43/5 References
Roman Republic Category
(215-211 a.C.). Anónima. Luceria. Uncia. (Spink 618) (Craw. 43/5). Oxidaciones limpiadas. 5,82 g. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1017 Numistats ref: 625833

Anonymous Authority
Victoriatus Denomination
Crawford 53/1 References
Roman Republic Category
(después 211 a.C.). Anónima. Victoriato. (Bab. 9) (Craw. 53/1). Leves incrustaciones. 3,03 g. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1018 Numistats ref: 625834

Anonymous Authority
Sestertius Denomination
Crawford 44/7 References
Roman Republic Category
(después 211 a.C.). Anónima. Sestercio de plata. (Bab. 4) (Craw. 44/7). Muy escasa. 1,07 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1019 Numistats ref: 625835

Anonymous Authority
Quinarius Denomination
Crawford 44/6 References
Roman Republic Category
(211 a.C.). Anónima. Quinario. (Bab. 3) (Craw. 44/6). 2,08 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1020 Numistats ref: 625836

Anonymous Authority
Quinarius Denomination
Crawford 44/6 References
Roman Republic Category
(211 a.C.). Anónima. Quinario. (Bab. 3) (Craw. 44/6). Reverso desplazado. 2 g. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions