Subasta 408

Date: 2023-04-19

# Items: 1691

Total starting: 194157

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1141 Numistats ref: 625957

Celtiberian coins Category
Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2285) (ACIP. 1171). Rara. 10,75 g. BC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1142 Numistats ref: 625958

Celtiberian coins Category
Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2287) (ACIP. 1216). P√°tina verde. 9,74 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1143 Numistats ref: 625959

Celtiberian coins Category
Cese (Tarragona). Semis. (FAB. 2317) (ACIP. 1195). Contramarca SC punteadas en anverso. 6,30 g. BC-/BC+. Description
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1144 Numistats ref: 625960

Celtiberian coins Category
Cese (Tarragona). Sextante. (FAB. 2346) (ACIP. 1134). 2,01 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1145 Numistats ref: 625961

Celtiberian coins Category
Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2350) (ACIP. 1202). P√°tina verde. 11,84 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
225 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1146 Numistats ref: 625962

Suebi coinage Category
Reino Suevo. A nombre de Honorio. Triente. (Reinhart 9, sim). Muy rara. 1,37 g. MBC-/BC. Description
MBC- Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1147 Numistats ref: 625963

Visigothic Kingdom Category
Egica/Wittiza (694/5-702). Emérita (Mérida). Triente. (CNV. 580.8 var) (R.Pliego 753a var). Cospel algo faltado. 1,32 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1148 Numistats ref: 625964

Visigothic Kingdom Category
Recaredo. Córdoba. Triente. (CNV. 68) (R.Pliego 901). Falsificación del siglo XIX. 1,32 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1149 Numistats ref: 625965

Visigothic Kingdom Category
Sisebuto. Tarraco. Triente. (CNV. 175) (R. Pliego 1027). Falsificación del siglo XIX. Grieta. 1,35 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1150 Numistats ref: 625966

Visigothic Kingdom Category
Sisebuto. Tarraco. Triente. (CNV. 175var) (R. Pliego 1029). Falsificación del siglo XX. 1,93 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1151 Numistats ref: 625967

Visigothic Kingdom Category
Wamba. Toledo. Triente. (CNV. 322) (R.Pliego 1224). Falsificación del siglo XIX. 1,23 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1152 Numistats ref: 625968

Visigothic Kingdom Category
Ervigio. Tarraco. Triente. (CNV. 340) (R. Pliego 1243). Falsificación del siglo XIX. Limpiada. 1,31 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1153 Numistats ref: 625969

Visigothic Kingdom Category
Ervigio. Tarraco. Triente. (CNV. 340) (R. Pliego 1243). Falsificación del siglo XIX. 1,24 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
160 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1154 Numistats ref: 625970

Coinage of Al Andalus Category
Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 80. Abd al-Malik. Al-Basra. Dirhem. (S.Album 126) (Lavoix 176). Ex Áureo & Calicó 18/09/2014, nº 685. 2,77 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1155 Numistats ref: 625971

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 81. Abd al-Malik. Al-Basra. Dirhem. (S.Album 126) (Lavoix 177). 2,83 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1156 Numistats ref: 625972

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 84. Abd al-Malik. Damasco. Dirhem. (S.Album 126) (Lavoix 190). Ex Áureo 19/12/2001, nº 3318. 2,63 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1157 Numistats ref: 625973

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 86. Al Walid. Damasco. Dirhem. (S.Album 126) (Lavoix 193). 2,48 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1158 Numistats ref: 625974

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 85. Abd al-Malik. Wasit. Dirhem. (S.Album 126) (Lavoix 211). 2,75 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1159 Numistats ref: 625975

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 92. Al-Walid I. Wasit. Dirhem. (S. Album 128) (Lavoix 348). 3 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1160 Numistats ref: 625976

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 100. Omar ibn Abd al-Aziz. Al-Bas'ra. Dirhem. (S.Album 133) (Lavoix 410). 2,87 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate