Subasta 408
Subasta 408
Date: 2023-04-19
# Items: 1691
Total starting: 194157
All items (1691)
Greece - Hellenism (9)
Macedonian Empire (4)
Kingdom of Thrace (1)
Roman Republic (24)
Roman Empire (74)
Byzantine Empire (6)
Celtiberian coins (27)
Suebi coinage (1)
Visigothic Kingdom (7)
Coinage of Al Andalus (88)
Count of Empuries (1)
County of Urgell (1)
Viscounty of Bearn (2)
Crown of Aragon (85)
Kingdoms of Castile & Leon (30)
Kingdom of Navarre (1)
Catholic Kings (1475-1504) (16)
Juana & Carlos (1504-1555) (3)
Carlos I (1516-1556) (2)
Felipe II (1556-1598) (10)
Felipe III (1598-1621) (22)
Felipe IV (1621-1665) (29)
Catalan Revolt (1640-1652) (6)
Carlos II (1665-1700) (4)
Carlos III, Archduke (1700-1714) (1)
Felipe V (1700-1746) (8)
Fernando VI (1746-1759) (9)
Carlos III (1759-1788) (24)
Carlos IV (1788-1808) (48)
Fernando IV of Naples, Infant of Spain (1)
Jose Napoleon (1808-1813) (5)
Napoleonic Catalonia (1808-1814) (4)
Fernando VII (1808-1833) (74)
Isabel II (1833-1868) (152)
Andorra (1)
Provisional Government (1868-1871) & First Republic (1873-1874) (20)
Amadeo I (1871-1873) (10)
Carlos VII, Pretender (1868-1909) (4)
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) (33)
Alfonso XIII (1885-1931) (91)
Second Republic (1931-1939) (6)
Local issues of the Spanish Civil War (39)
Franco's Dictatorship (1936-1975) (14)
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014) (8)
Germany (4)
Saudi Arabia (1)
Argentina (2)
Australia (15)
Austria (7)
Bahamas (3)
Belgium (2)
Bermuda (1)
Bolivia (2)
Brazil (19)
Bulgaria (1)
Canada (17)
China (8)
Colombia (1)
Cuba (8)
Denmark (1)
Dominican Republic (1)
Egypt (8)
Straits Settlements (2)
United States (14)
France (25)
Gibraltar (15)
Great Britain (31)
Guyana (1)
Hungary (3)
India (7)
British India (4)
Netherlands Indies (1)
Indonesia (1)
French Indochine (2)
Iran (1)
Israel (1)
Italy (3)
Japan (13)
Isle of Man (1)
Morocco (1)
Mexico (47)
Netherlands (1)
Palau (1)
Panama (1)
Peru (2)
Poland (1)
Portugal (6)
Romania (1)
Russia (2)
Sao Tome & Principe (1)
Seychelles (1)
South Africa (12)
Thailand (3)
Tunisia (1)
Turkey (1)
Uruguay (1)
Papal States (2)
Ancient coins (11)
Islamic coins (2)
Spanish Monarchy (8)
Peseta System (12)
Second Republic & Local issues of the Spansih Civil War (8)
Franco's Dictatorship & Juan Carlos I (7)
World coins (37)
Aclamation (5)
Other events (21)
World medals (20)
Weights & Sigillography (2)
Lots (2)
Spanish bank notes (115)
Local paper issues of the Spanish Civil War (57)
World paper money (60)
Stocks (2)
Bank documents (1)
(5)
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1704
Numistats ref: 626511
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1867. Isabel II. Segovia. OM. 1/2 céntimo de escudo. (AC. 209). Pequeño defecto de cospel. 1,29 g. EBC/EBC+.
EBC+
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Find potential matches automatically
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1705
Numistats ref: 626512
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1868. Isabel II. Segovia. OM. 1/2 céntimo de escudo. (AC. 210). 1,29 g. EBC-/EBC.
ebc-
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1706
Numistats ref: 626513
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1867. Isabel II. Segovia. OM. 1/2 céntimo de escudo. (AC. 211). 1,29 g. MBC+/EBC-.
MBC+/EBC-
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1707
Numistats ref: 626514
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1868. Isabel II. Sevilla. OM. 1/2 céntimo de escudo. (AC. 212). 1,24 g. MBC+/EBC-.
MBC+/EBC-
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1708
Numistats ref: 626515
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1866. Isabel II. Barcelona. 1 céntimo de escudo. (AC. 213). Sin OM. 2,52 g. MBC.
MBC
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1709
Numistats ref: 626516
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1867. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 1 céntimo de escudo. (AC. 215). Ex Sisó 29/03/1985. 2,49 g. MBC+/EBC-.
MBC+/EBC-
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1710
Numistats ref: 626517
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1868. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 1 céntimo de escudo. (AC. 216). 2,51 g. MBC/MBC+.
MBC+
Grade
9 EUR
Starting
15 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1711
Numistats ref: 626518
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1867. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 1 céntimo de escudo. (AC. 219). 2,38 g. MBC-/MBC.
MBC-
Grade
6 EUR
Starting
9 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1712
Numistats ref: 626519
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1868. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 1 céntimo de escudo. (AC. 220). Insignificante hojita en reverso. 2,48 g. MBC+/EBC-.
MBC+/EBC-
Grade
9 EUR
Starting
15 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1713
Numistats ref: 626520
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1866. Isabel II. Segovia. 1 céntimo de escudo. (AC. 223). Sin OM. 2,53 g. EBC-.
ebc-
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1714
Numistats ref: 626521
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1867. Isabel II. Segovia. 1 céntimo de escudo. (AC. 225). Sin OM. Ex Sisó 13/06/1987. Escasa. 2,49 g. MBC+/EBC-.
MBC+/EBC-
Grade
45 EUR
Starting
75 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1715
Numistats ref: 626522
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1868. Isabel II. Segovia. OM. 1 céntimo de escudo. (AC. 227). 2,60 g. MBC-.
MBC-
Grade
6 EUR
Starting
9 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1716
Numistats ref: 626523
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1868. Isabel II. Sevilla. OM. 1 céntimo de escudo. (AC. 229). 2,56 g. EBC-.
ebc-
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1717
Numistats ref: 626524
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1867. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. (AC. 232). Ex Sisó 11/10/1986. 6,35 g. EBC-.
ebc-
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1718
Numistats ref: 626525
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1868. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. (AC. 233). Ex Sisó 26/04/1986. 5,91 g. MBC/MBC+.
MBC+
Grade
6 EUR
Starting
9 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1719
Numistats ref: 626526
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1867. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. (AC. 236). Ex Sisó 09/10/1984. 5,88 g. MBC-.
MBC-
Grade
6 EUR
Starting
9 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1720
Numistats ref: 626527
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1868. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. (AC. 237). Ex Sisó 26/06/1986. 6,30 g. EBC.
EBC
Grade
30 EUR
Starting
50 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1721
Numistats ref: 626528
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1867. Isabel II. Sevilla. OM. 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. (AC. 242). 6,37 g. MBC/MBC+.
MBC+
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1722
Numistats ref: 626529
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1868. Isabel II. Sevilla. OM. 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. (AC. 243). 6,36 g. EBC-/EBC.
ebc-
Grade
25 EUR
Starting
40 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1723
Numistats ref: 626530
Isabel II (1833-1868)
1866. Isabel II. Barcelona. 5 céntimos de escudo. (AC. 244). Sin OM. Brillo original. Ex Sisó 25/04/1986. Escasa así. 12,33 g. EBC/EBC+.
EBC+
Grade
90 EUR
Starting
150 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
80
81