Subasta 408

Date: 2023-04-19

# Items: 1691

Total starting: 194157

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1241 Numistats ref: 626057

Coinage of Al Andalus Category
Fatimidas de Egipto y Siria. Abu al-Hasan Ali al-Zahir li-Izaz. 1/4 de dinar. (Nicol tipo C1) (S.Album 715). Escritura muy confusa, propia de estos ruba'a, con bismillah ilegible. 0,83 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1242 Numistats ref: 626058

Count of Empuries Category
Comtat d'Empúries. Hug III (1153-1173). Empúries. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 95) (Balaguer 105) (Cru.C.G. 1909). Muy rara. 0,42 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1243 Numistats ref: 626059

County of Urgell Category
Comtat d'Urgell. Teresa d'Entença (1314-1328). Balaguer. Pugesa. (Cru.V.S. 131) (Cru.C.G. 1948 var). 0,35 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1244 Numistats ref: 626060

Viscounty of Bearn Category
Vescomtat de Bearn. A nom de Cèntul (s. XI-1426). Diner morlà. (Cru.V.S. 166) (Cru.Occitània 92) (Cru.C.G. 2030). 0,84 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1245 Numistats ref: 626061

Viscounty of Bearn Category
Vescomtat de Bearn. A nom de Cèntul (s. XI-1426). Òbol morlà. (Cru.V.S. 167) (Cru.Occitània 93) (Cru.C.G. 2031). Pequeñas incrustaciones. 0,53 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1246 Numistats ref: 626062

Alfons Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 296 References
Crown of Aragon Category
Alfons I (1162-1196). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 296) (Cru.C.G. 2100). 0,87 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1247 Numistats ref: 626063

Crown of Aragon Category
Jaume I (1213-1276). València. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 317 var) (Cru.C.G. 2132 var). 2ª emisión. Atractiva. Ex Colección Crusafont 27/10/2011, nº 199. Rara. 0,53 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1248 Numistats ref: 626064

Crown of Aragon Category
Jaume I (1213-1276). Zaragoza. Dinero jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 318) (Cru.C.G. 2134). 0,95 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1249 Numistats ref: 626065

Alfons II Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 331 References
Crown of Aragon Category
Alfons II (1285-1291). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 331) (Cru.C.G. 2148). Dos y cinco anillos en el vestido. A y V latinas. 3,05 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
55 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1250 Numistats ref: 626066

Crown of Aragon Category
Jaume II (1291-1327). Zaragoza. Dinero jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 364) (Cru.C.G. 2182). 1,18 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1251 Numistats ref: 626067

Alfons III Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 366.1 References
Crown of Aragon Category
Alfons III (1327-1336). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 366.1) (Cru.C.G. 2184c). Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. A y V latinas. Cospel levemente faltado. 2,80 g. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1252 Numistats ref: 626068

Crown of Aragon Category
Pere III (1336-1387). Perpinyà. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 384) (Cru.Comas 16) (Cru.C.G. 2206). Marca: rosa de anillos. 3,46 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1253 Numistats ref: 626069

Crown of Aragon Category
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 389) (Cru.Comas 22) (Cru.C.G. 2210). Marca: rosa de puntos (parcialmente visible). 3,38 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1254 Numistats ref: 626070

Crown of Aragon Category
Pere III (1336-1387). València. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 392) (Cru.Comas 25) (Cru.C.G. 2211). Marca: torre. Sirvió como joya. 3,38 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1255 Numistats ref: 626071

Crown of Aragon Category
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Mig florí. Marca: de dificil identificación. Doble acuñación en anverso. 1,68 g. BC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1256 Numistats ref: 626072

Pere III Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 403 References
Crown of Aragon Category
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 403) (Cru.C.G. 2220c). Flores de 6 pétalos. A y U góticas, T latinas. 3,17 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1257 Numistats ref: 626073

Pere III Authority
1/4 Ral d'or Denomination
Cru.V.S. 447 References
Crown of Aragon Category
Pere III (1336-1387). Mallorca. Quart de ral d'or. (Cru.V.S. 447) (Cru.C.G. 2259b). Orla de doble trazo y rosas en reverso. Rara. 0,96 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1258 Numistats ref: 626074

Crown of Aragon Category
Martí I (1396-1410). Barcelona. Mig croat. (Cru.V.S. 516.1) (Cru.C.G. 2320). El busto no interrumpe la gráfila. Rara. 1,53 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1259 Numistats ref: 626075

Crown of Aragon Category
Frederic III de Sicília (1296-1337). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 564) (Cru.C.G. 2552) (MIR. 184). Oxidaciones en pequeñas zonas. Ex Áureo 23/01/2002, nº 886. 3,30 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1260 Numistats ref: 626076

Crown of Aragon Category
Lluís I de Sicília (1342-1355). Sicília. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 612.1) (Cru. C. G. 2587a) (MIR. 192). Rara. 0,67 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate