Subasta 405

Date: 2023-02-16

# Items: 1599

Total starting: 212183

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 279 Numistats ref: 616461

Anónimas del s. XII a XIV Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 164 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Senyoria de Montpeller. Anónimas del s. XII a XIV. Narbona. Òbol melgorés. (Cru.V.S. 164) (Cru.Occitània 59) (Cru.C.G. 2113). Leyendas degeneradas. 0,47 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 280 Numistats ref: 616462

Comtat de Provença. Alfons I (1162-1196). Provença. Ral coronat. (Cru.V.S. 170) (Cru.Occitània 96) (Cru.C.G. 2104). Corona doble. Atractiva. Escasa y más así. 0,87 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 281 Numistats ref: 616463

Comtat de Forcalquer. Guillem II d'Urgell (1150-1209). Forcalquer. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 180) (Cru.Occitània 117d) (Cru.C.G. 2040e). Escasa. 0,70 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 282 Numistats ref: 616464

Comtat de Forcalquer. Guillem II d'Urgell (1150-1209). Forcalquer. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 181) (Cru.Occitània 118b) (Cru.C.G. 2041). Rara. 0,40 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 283 Numistats ref: 616465

Alfons Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 296 References
Alfons I (1162-1196). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 296) (Cru.C.G. 2100). Manchitas. 1 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 284 Numistats ref: 616466

Alfons I Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 297 References
Alfons I (1162-1196). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 297) (Cru.C.G. 2101). Vellón rico. 0,34 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 285 Numistats ref: 616467

Pere I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 300 References
Pere I (1196-1213). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 300) (Cru.C.G. 2109). Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales. Bella pátina. 1,14 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 286 Numistats ref: 616468

Pere I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 300 References
Pere I (1196-1213). Barcelona. Diner y òbol. (Cru.V.S. 300 y 301) (Cru.C.G. 2109 y 2110). 2 monedas. Ex Áureo 22/09/1997, nº 440. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 287 Numistats ref: 616469

Jaume I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 316 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). València. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 316) (Cru.C.G. 2130). Tercera emisión. 0,93 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
112 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 288 Numistats ref: 616470

Jaume I Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 317 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). València. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 317) (Cru.C.G. 2132). Segunda emisión. Vellón rico. 0,60 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 289 Numistats ref: 616471

Pere II Authority
Doble diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 329 References
Pere II (1276-1285). Sicília. Doble diner. (Cru.V.S. 329) (Cru.C.G. 2146) (MIR. 176). Rara. 0,67 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 290 Numistats ref: 616472

Pere II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 330 References
Pere II (1276-1285). Sicília. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 330) (Cru.C.G. 2147) (MIR. 177). Encapsulada. Leyendas poco visibles. Rara. 0,37 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 291 Numistats ref: 616473

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 340.1 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 340.1) (Cru.C.G. 2158a). 1 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 292 Numistats ref: 616474

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 360 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Sicília. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 360 var) (Cru.C.G. 2178 var) (MIR. 182). 0,63 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 293 Numistats ref: 616475

Jaume II Authority
Óbolo jaqués Denomination
Cru.V.S. 365 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Zaragoza. Óbolo jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 365) (Cru.C.G. 2183). Escasa. 0,36 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 294 Numistats ref: 616476

Pere III Authority
1/2 Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 390 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Mig florí. (Cru.V.S. 390) (Cru.C.G. 2215). Marca: rosa de puntos. Leves ayitas. Precioso color. 1,69 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate
470 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 295 Numistats ref: 616477

Pere III Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 417 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 417) (Cru.C.G. 2239a). Ex Áureo & Calicó 11/12/2018, nº 2415. Escasa. 0,53 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 296 Numistats ref: 616478

Joan I Authority
1/2 Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 472 References
Joan I (1387-1396). València. Mig florí. (Cru.V.S. 472) (Cru.C.G. 2283). Marca: corona. Atractiva. Muy escasa. 1,73 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 297 Numistats ref: 616479

Frederic III de Sicília Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 564 References
Frederic III de Sicília (1296-1337). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 564) (Cru.C.G. 2552) (MIR. 184). Atractiva. Ex Áureo & Calicó 28/05/2008, nº 2244. 3,08 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 298 Numistats ref: 616480

Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 566 References
Frederic III de Sicília (1296-1337). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 566) (Cru.C.G. 2554) (MIR. 184). 2,84 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions