Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 210 Numistats ref: 614976

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 360 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 316 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-360). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET : D : R : R ·. Rev.: + ET REGINA : CAST : LIGIO : ARAGO : SICI. Ag. 3,18 g. Both the shield and the yoke and the arrows are bounded by roundels. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-360). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET : D : R : R ·. Rev.: + ET REGINA : CAST : LIGIO : ARAGO : SICI. Ag. 3,37 g. Tanto escudo como el yugo y las flechas estan acotados por roeles. MBC+. Est...140,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 211 Numistats ref: 614977

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-360). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET : D : G : REX. Rev.: + ET REGINA : CAST : LIGIO : ARAGO : SICI : GRA. Ag. 3,18 g. Both the shield and the yoke and the arrows are bounded by roundels. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-360). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET : D : G : REX. Rev.: + ET REGINA : CAST : LIGIO : ARAGO : SICI : GRA. Ag. 3,18 g. Tanto escudo como el yugo y las flechas estan acotados por roeles. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 212 Numistats ref: 614978

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 363 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 319 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-363). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET ¿E?. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST LIGION ARA. Ag. 3,37 g. Preserved a collector's ticket indicating its origin: Ex Tarkis 27.2.92. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-363). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET ¿E?. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST LIGION ARA. Ag. 3,37 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista indicando su procedencia: Ex. Tarkis 27.2.92. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 213 Numistats ref: 614979

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 364 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 320 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-364). Anv.: FERNAND(VS : E)T hELISAB. Rev.: + REX : E(T) REGINA : CAST ◦ LIGIO. Ag. 3,22 g. Shield flanked by cruciform ornaments. Planchet break. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-364). Anv.: FERNAND(VS : E)T hELISAB. Rev.: + REX : E(T) REGINA : CAST ◦ LIGIO. Ag. 3,22 g. Escudo entre adornor cruciformes. Cospel faltado. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 214 Numistats ref: 614980

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 371 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 326 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 327 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 328 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 330 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. R. (Cal-371). Ag. 3,21 g. Shield between G - R. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. R. (Cal-371). Ag. 3,21 g. Escudo entre G - R. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 215 Numistats ref: 614981

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 372 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 331 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 332 References

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-372). Ag. 3,20 g. Escudo entre R-G. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 216 Numistats ref: 614982

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 375 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 335 References

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. R. (Cal-375). Ag. 3,29 g. R en anverso y G en reverso. Grietas. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 217 Numistats ref: 614983

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,29 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Ligeramente alabeada. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 218 Numistats ref: 614984

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 381 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 341 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 2,60 g. Aqueduct with two rows of three arches. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 2,60 g. Acueducto de 3 arcos de 2 pisos. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 219 Numistats ref: 614985

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 2,45 g. Aqueduct and P on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 2,45 g. Acueducto y P en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 220 Numistats ref: 614986

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 391 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 340 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. F. (Cal-391). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET · hELISABET · D : G. Rev.: + REX · ET · REGINA · CAST · LEGIO : ARAGO : G. Ag. 3,22 g. Aqueduct and F on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. F. (Cal-391). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET · hELISABET · D : G. Rev.: + REX · ET · REGINA · CAST · LEGIO : ARAGO : G. Ag. 3,22 g. Acueducto y F en reverso. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 221 Numistats ref: 614987

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 408 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 358 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 3,28 g. S on reverse. Holed. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 3,28 g. S en reverso. Agujero. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
65 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 222 Numistats ref: 614988

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Anv.: FERNANDVS ◦ ET ELISABET ◦ DEI G . Rev.: + REX ◦ ET REGINA ◦ CAST ◦ LEGION ◦ ARAGO . Ag. 3,34 g. S to the right of the yoke and arrows. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Anv.: FERNANDVS ◦ ET ELISABET ◦ DEI G . Rev.: + REX ◦ ET REGINA ◦ CAST ◦ LEGION ◦ ARAGO . Ag. 3,34 g. S a la derecha del yugo y las felchas. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
65 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 223 Numistats ref: 614989

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 424 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). (Lf-6.2.2). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : . Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SIC. Ag. 3,28 g. Shield between stars. S under the yoke and arrows on reverse. A good example. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). (Lf-6.2.2). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : . Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SIC. Ag. 3,28 g. Escudo entre estrellas de 6 puntas. En reverso S debajo de yugo y las flechas, decorado con 8 roeles. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...160,00.
good Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 224 Numistats ref: 614990

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 440 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 377 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,29 g. Shield between D square and S. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,29 g. Escudo entre d cuadrada y S. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 225 Numistats ref: 614991

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,32 g. Shield between D square and S. Clipped. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,32 g. Escudo entre D cuadrada y S. Recortada. MBC-/BC+. Est...55,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 226 Numistats ref: 614992

Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-420). (Lf-F6.5.11). Ag. 3,23 g. Shield between ermines. Without mintmark. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-435). (Lf-F6.5.11). Ag. 3,23 g. Escudo entre armiños. Sin marca de ceca. Calicó 2019 comenta que se puede atribuir a Sevilla, mientras que el Calicó 2008 lo atribuye al tipo sin ceca. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Reyes Católicos
Denomination:Real
Mint:Sevilla
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 420 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 379 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Reyes Católicos
Denomination:Real
Mint:Sevilla
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 435 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 420 See coin

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 227 Numistats ref: 614993

Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-383). Anv.: Escudo entre armiño y S. Rev.: I entre roeles. Ag. 2,35 g. Escasa. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-436). Anv.: Escudo entre armiño y S. Rev.: I entre roeles. Ag. 2,35 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Reyes Católicos
Denomination:Real
Mint:Segovia
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 383 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Reyes Católicos
Denomination:Real
Mint:Sevilla
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 436 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 383 See coin

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 228 Numistats ref: 614994

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 411 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : Ǝ. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARA : G :. Ag. 2,66 g. Shield between pelleted cross and T. Ex Aureo & Calicó 297 (18/10/2017), Lot 3550. Choice F. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : Ǝ. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARA : G :. Ag. 2,66 g. Escudo entre cruz de puntos y T. Ex Aureo & Calicó 297 (18/10/2017), lote 3550. BC+. Est...55,00.
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 229 Numistats ref: 614995

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G : . Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : S. Ag. 3,31 g. Shield between pelleted cross and T. Good specimen. Included collector's ticket, Ex Aureo 03/31/1992. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G : . Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : S. Ag. 3,31 g. Escudo entre cruz de puntos y T. Buen ejemplar. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Ex Aureo 31/03/1992. MBC+. Est...120,00.
good Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions