Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1201 Numistats ref: 615967

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,92 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,92 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
68 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1202 Numistats ref: 615968

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,97 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,97 g. Rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1203 Numistats ref: 615969

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,10 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,10 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1204 Numistats ref: 615970

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,97 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,97 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1205 Numistats ref: 615971

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 44 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
164 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1206 Numistats ref: 615972

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,95 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
164 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1207 Numistats ref: 615973

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 45 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,99 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1208 Numistats ref: 615974

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,00 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1209 Numistats ref: 615975

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 49 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,01 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
121 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1210 Numistats ref: 615976

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination

EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
121 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1211 Numistats ref: 615977

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 69 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,02 g. Broken zero of the star. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,02 g. Cero partido. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1212 Numistats ref: 615978

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 84 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 31 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PMG. (Cal-84). Ag. Patina. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PMG. (Cal-84). Ag. Pátina. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1213 Numistats ref: 615979

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,96 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
135 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1214 Numistats ref: 615980

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,93 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,93 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
135 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1215 Numistats ref: 615981

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 86 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,01 g. Minor marks. Attractive. Scarce, even more in this grade. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,01 g. Leves marquitas. Bonita pátina. Escasa y más así. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
129 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1216 Numistats ref: 615982

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,01 g. Delicate patina. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,01 g. Suave pátina. Escasa. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
129 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1217 Numistats ref: 615983

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,01 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
129 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1218 Numistats ref: 615984

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 88 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 34 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,94 g. Pequeñas marcas . EBC+/SC-. Est...30,00.
EBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
216 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1219 Numistats ref: 615985

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,89 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC. Est...25,00.
EBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
216 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1220 Numistats ref: 615986

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 12 References

MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions