Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 241 Numistats ref: 615007

Ferdinand II (1479-1516) Category
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 real. Pamplona. (Cal-69). Ag. 2,07 g. Clipped. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 real. Pamplona. (Cal-69). Ag. 2,07 g. Recortada. BC+. Est...80,00.
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 242 Numistats ref: 615008

Juana y Carlos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 27 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 203 References
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Mexico. M / 4-M. (Cal-27). Ae. 5,90 g. Mintmark on obverse and reverse. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. México. M / 4-M. (Cal-27). Ae. 5,90 g. Marca de ceca en anverso y reverso. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
170 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 243 Numistats ref: 615009

Juana y Carlos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,50 g. Value in Roman letters. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,50 g. Valor en romano. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 244 Numistats ref: 615010

Juana y Carlos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,43 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,43 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 245 Numistats ref: 615011

Juana y Carlos Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 190 References
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1/2 real. ND. Zaragoza. LS. (Cal-59). Ag. 1,45 g. Patina. Holed. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1/2 real. Sin fecha. Zaragoza. LS. (Cal-59). Ag. 1,45 g. Pátina. Perforación. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 246 Numistats ref: 615012

250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 247 Numistats ref: 615013

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 136 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 137 References

MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 248 Numistats ref: 615014

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-L. (Cal-72). Ag. 3,28 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista indicando su procedencia: Convención Hotel Victoria Madrid 6.7.90. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Juana y Carlos
Denomination:Real
Mint:México
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 136 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 137 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Juana y Carlos
Denomination:Real
Mint:México
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 72 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 145 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 146 See coin

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 249 Numistats ref: 615015

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. L-M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,33 g. Incision mark on obverse. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. L-M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,33 g. Incisión en anverso. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 250 Numistats ref: 615016

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,45 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 305, Lot 1167. (08.03.2018). Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,45 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 305, Lot 1167. (08.03.2018). BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 251 Numistats ref: 615017

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. O. (Cal-74). Anv.: CAROLVS ◦ ET ◦ IOANA RGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM (ET) INDIARVM. Ag. 3,22 g. Shield between M - O. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Anv.: CAROLVS ◦ ET ◦ IOANA RGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM (ET) INDIARVM. Ag. 3,22 g. Escudo entre M - O. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 252 Numistats ref: 615018

Juana y Carlos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. L-M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,69 g. Vanos de acuñación. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. L-M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,69 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 253 Numistats ref: 615019

Juana y Carlos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. M-O. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,56 g. Holed. Traces of welding on obverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-O. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,56 g. Agujero a las 6h. Restos de soldadura en reverso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 254 Numistats ref: 615020

Juana y Carlos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. O. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,63 g. Full legends. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,63 g. Leyendas completas. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...300,00.
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 255 Numistats ref: 615021

Juana y Carlos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 80 References
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. Mexico. G. (Cal-128). Ag. 13,28 g. Shield between G - M. Patina. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. G. (Cal-128). Ag. 13,28 g. Escudo entre G - M. Tono. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...800,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 256 Numistats ref: 615022

Carlos I Authority
4 Maravedis Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 48 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 73 References
Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. Sin fecha. Santo Domingo. (Cal-48). Ae. 2,70 g. Castle between S - P. Planchet break. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. Sin fecha. Santo Domingo. (Cal-48). Ae. 2,70 g. Castillo entre S y P. Cospel faltado. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 257 Numistats ref: 615023

Carlos I Authority
4 Maravedis Denomination
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,56 g. Castle between S - P. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,56 g. Castillo entre S y P. BC+. Est...75,00.
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 258 Numistats ref: 615024

Charles I (1516-1556). 1 real. Pamplona. Kingdom of Navarre. (Cal-73). (Ros-4.2.4). Anv.: Arms of the kingdom of Navarra between "K" - "K". Rev.: Arms of the kingdom of Navarra between gothics crowned "K" - "K". Cross within lobed frame with "F" in the 1st and 3th quadrant and crowns in the 2nd and 4rd. Ag. 2,35 g. In the name of Ferdinand The Catholic King. Reddish patina. Slightly clipped. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 real. Pamplona. Reino de Navarra. (Cal-73). (Ros-4.2.4). Anv.: Armas de Navarra entre K-K. Rev.: Cruz dentro de orla lobulada con F en el 1º y 3º cuadrante y corona en el 2º y 4º. Ag. 2,35 g. A nombre de Fernando el Católico. Algo recortada. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Fernando el Católico
Denomination:Real
Mint:Perpinyà
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 73 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 122 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Carlos I
Denomination:Real
Mint:Pamplona
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 73 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 45 See coin

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 259 Numistats ref: 615025

Charles I (1516-1556). 4 patard or 4 stuiver. 1537. Antwerpen. (Tauler-313). (Vanhoudt-226AN). (Vti-516). Ag. 4,64 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 patard o 4 stuiver. 1537. Amberes. (Tauler-313). (Vanhoudt-226AN). (Vti-516). Ag. 4,64 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 260 Numistats ref: 615026

Charles I (1516-1556). 1 thaler. ND. Nimega. (Dav-8543). Ag. 28,49 g. Scarce. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 thaler. Sin fecha. Nimega. (Dav-8543). Ag. 28,49 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized