Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1290
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 5,01 g. Rotated reverse. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Choice VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 5,01 g. Reverso girado. Restos de brillo original con suave tono. MBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1292
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 peseta y 50 centimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6,7). Minor rust. Scarce. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6,7). Algunas oxidaciones. Escasa. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1293
Civil War (1936-1939). 2 pesetas. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-10). Encapsulated by NNcoins as MS 65. NNC. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 2 pesetas. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-10). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por NNcoins como MS 65. NNC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1294
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series of 5 values. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). Ae. Choice VF/AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). Ae. MBC+/EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1295
Civil War (1936-1939). 10 centimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). Br. 3,36 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 10 céntimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). La. 3,36 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1296
Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. Marchena (Sevilla). (Cal-45). Ln. 11,28 g. Puncture. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. Marchena (Sevilla). (Cal-45). Ln. 11,28 g. Iniciales JGM al dorso. Perforación. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1297
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-51). 3,41 g. Minor hariline on reverse. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-51). Cu-Ni. 3,41 g. Leve rayita en reverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1298
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1953*19-54. Madrid. (Cal-56). Slabbed by PCGS as MS 65. PCGS-MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1953*19-54. Madrid. (Cal-56). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 65. PCGS-MS. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1299
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,09 g. Plenty of original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,09 g. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1300
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,13 g. Curved 9 in star. x Martí Hervera (10/04/2008), lot 3266. Almost MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,13 g. Palo curvo. Ex Martí Hervera (10/04/2008), lote 3266. SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1301
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,16 g. Curved 9 in star. Plenty of original luster. Soft tone. Slight striking error. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,16 g. Palo curvo. Pleno brillo original con suave tono. pequeño fallo de acuñación en el canto. SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1302
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,24 g. Straight 9 in star. Very scarce. Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,24 g. Palo recto. Muy escasa. SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1303
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,29 g. Straight 9 in star. Plenty of original luster. Very scarce. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,29 g. Palo recto. Pleno brillo original. Muy escasa. SC-/SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1304
Estado Español (1936-1975). Complete series. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154/6). 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. It retains adhesive on obverse. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154/6). Cu-Ni. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. 5, 25 y 50 pesetas. Alguna con restos de adhesivo en anverso. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1305
Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,22 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,22 g. Reacuñación oficial. Brillo original. SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1306

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*19-61. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-172). Au. 6,42 g. Acuñación de 900 ejemplares. Brillo original. SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1307
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 10 euros. 2019. Madrid. Ag. Lunar Landing 50th Anniversary. Slabbed by NGC as PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 10 euros. 2019. Madrid. Ag. 50 Aniversario alunizaje. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1308
Felipe VI. 20 euros. 2016. Madrid. Au. 1,25 g. (.999). PROOF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe VI. 20 euros. 2016. Madrid. Au. 1,25 g. (.999). PROOF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1309

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Medalla. 1559. (Armand I, pág. 238, nº 5). (Álvarez-Ossorio, pág. 150, nº 227) (Museo Nacional del Prado, O-1053). Ae. 19,63 g. Paz de Cateau-Cambrésis. 22,30 g. 38 mm. Bronce. Grabador: I. PAVL. POG., muy tenue. Muy rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1310
Charles IV (1788-1808). Medal. 1796. Mexico. (RAH. 439 var. metal). (Vives-184). (Vq-14155). Ag. 111,48 g. Monument to Charles IV in Mexico. 60 mm. Engraver: G. A. Gil. Some scratches. Rare. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla. 1796. México. (RAH. 439 var. metal). (Vives-184). (Vq-14155). Ag. 111,48 g. Monumento a Carlos IV en México. 60 mm. Grabador: G. A. Gil. Golpes en el canto y rayas. Rara. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1311
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1823. Segovia. (Vives-343). (Rah-513). Anv.: FERDIN7º: SEDITIOSIS.ITERUM.PROFILATIS. Bust of Ferdinand VII to the right, below MONET SEGOVIENSIS. Rev.: SANCTA.FOEDERIS.UNITAS.IMPIE.FOEDERATOS.DISIPAT. Cross formed by a crowned double-headed eagle and four crowns within a laurel wreath. Ae. 26,27 g. The Quadruple Alliance exalted in the city of Segovia with the five crowns of the monarchies that formed the Holy Alliance. Restoration of absolutism. Diameter: 39mm. Rare. AU/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1823. Segovia. (Vives-343). (Rah-513). Anv.: FERDIN7º:SEDITIOSIS.ITERUM.PROFILATIS. Busto de Fernando VII a derecha, debajo MONET SEGOVIENSIS. Rev.: SANCTA.FOEDERIS.UNITAS.IMPIE.FOEDERATOS.DISIPAT. Cruz formada por una águila bicéfala coronada y cuatro coronas dentro de corona de laurel. Ae. 26,27 g. La Cuádruple Alianza exaltada en la ciudad de Segovia con las cinco coronas de las monarquías que formaron la Santa Alianza. Restitución del Absolutismo. Diámetro: 39mm. Rara. EBC+/EBC. Est...150,00.