Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 241
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 real. Pamplona. (Cal-69). Ag. 2,07 g. Clipped. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 real. Pamplona. (Cal-69). Ag. 2,07 g. Recortada. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 242
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Mexico. M / 4-M. (Cal-27). Ae. 5,90 g. Mintmark on obverse and reverse. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. México. M / 4-M. (Cal-27). Ae. 5,90 g. Marca de ceca en anverso y reverso. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 243
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,50 g. Value in Roman letters. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,50 g. Valor en romano. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 244
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,43 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,43 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 245
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1/2 real. ND. Zaragoza. LS. (Cal-59). Ag. 1,45 g. Patina. Holed. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1/2 real. Sin fecha. Zaragoza. LS. (Cal-59). Ag. 1,45 g. Pátina. Perforación. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 246

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 247

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-A. (Cal-68). Ag. 3,20 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista indicando su procedencia: Círculo numismático de Valencia 13.6.91. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 248

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-L. (Cal-72). Ag. 3,28 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista indicando su procedencia: Convención Hotel Victoria Madrid 6.7.90. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 249
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. L-M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,33 g. Incision mark on obverse. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. L-M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,33 g. Incisión en anverso. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 250
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,45 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 305, Lot 1167. (08.03.2018). Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,45 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 305, Lot 1167. (08.03.2018). BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 251
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. O. (Cal-74). Anv.: CAROLVS ◦ ET ◦ IOANA RGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM (ET) INDIARVM. Ag. 3,22 g. Shield between M - O. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Anv.: CAROLVS ◦ ET ◦ IOANA RGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM (ET) INDIARVM. Ag. 3,22 g. Escudo entre M - O. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 252
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. L-M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,69 g. Vanos de acuñación. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. L-M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,69 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 253
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. M-O. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,56 g. Holed. Traces of welding on obverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-O. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,56 g. Agujero a las 6h. Restos de soldadura en reverso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 254
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. O. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,63 g. Full legends. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,63 g. Leyendas completas. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 255
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. Mexico. G. (Cal-128). Ag. 13,28 g. Shield between G - M. Patina. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. G. (Cal-128). Ag. 13,28 g. Escudo entre G - M. Tono. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 256
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. Sin fecha. Santo Domingo. (Cal-48). Ae. 2,70 g. Castle between S - P. Planchet break. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. Sin fecha. Santo Domingo. (Cal-48). Ae. 2,70 g. Castillo entre S y P. Cospel faltado. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 257
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,56 g. Castle between S - P. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,56 g. Castillo entre S y P. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 258
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 real. Pamplona. Kingdom of Navarre. (Cal-73). (Ros-4.2.4). Anv.: Arms of the kingdom of Navarra between "K" - "K". Rev.: Arms of the kingdom of Navarra between gothics crowned "K" - "K". Cross within lobed frame with "F" in the 1st and 3th quadrant and crowns in the 2nd and 4rd. Ag. 2,35 g. In the name of Ferdinand The Catholic King. Reddish patina. Slightly clipped. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 real. Pamplona. Reino de Navarra. (Cal-73). (Ros-4.2.4). Anv.: Armas de Navarra entre K-K. Rev.: Cruz dentro de orla lobulada con F en el 1º y 3º cuadrante y corona en el 2º y 4º. Ag. 2,35 g. A nombre de Fernando el Católico. Algo recortada. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 259
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 patard or 4 stuiver. 1537. Antwerpen. (Tauler-313). (Vanhoudt-226AN). (Vti-516). Ag. 4,64 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 patard o 4 stuiver. 1537. Amberes. (Tauler-313). (Vanhoudt-226AN). (Vti-516). Ag. 4,64 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 260
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 thaler. ND. Nimega. (Dav-8543). Ag. 28,49 g. Scarce. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 thaler. Sin fecha. Nimega. (Dav-8543). Ag. 28,49 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 261
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 gulden. ND. Antwerpen. (Vanhoudt-222.AN). (Fried-58). Au. 2,84 g. Flat edge. It was probably crimped. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 gulden. Sin fecha. Amberes. (Vanhoudt-222.AN). (Fried-58). Au. 2,84 g. Canto liso, posiblemente estuvo en aro. Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00.