Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1096 Numistats ref: 615862

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 675 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 122 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,70 g. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,70 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1097 Numistats ref: 615863

Isabel II Authority
40 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 686 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 106 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,31 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...220,00.
ebc- Grade
160 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1098 Numistats ref: 615864

Isabel II Authority
40 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. au. (Cal-686). Au. 3,35 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. au. (Cal-686). Au. 3,35 g. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1099 Numistats ref: 615865

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 688 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 108 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,31 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,31 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
109 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1100 Numistats ref: 615866

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 693 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 112 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,28 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,28 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1101 Numistats ref: 615867

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 719 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 67 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1834. Madrid. CR. (Cal-719). Au. 6,71 g. Ínfimas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1102 Numistats ref: 615868

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 729 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 75 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Madrid. CL. (Cal-729). Au. 6,77 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Madrid. CL. (Cal-729). Au. 6,77 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1103 Numistats ref: 615869

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 730 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 76 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1843. Madrid. CL. (Cal-730). Au. 6,74 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1843. Madrid. CL. (Cal-730). Au. 6,74 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1104 Numistats ref: 615870

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 763 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,40 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,40 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
501 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1105 Numistats ref: 615871

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 772 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,37 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,37 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00.
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1106 Numistats ref: 615872

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 787 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,40 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,40 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. SC-. Est...500,00.
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1107 Numistats ref: 615873

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,29 g. Minor nick on edge. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,29 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1108 Numistats ref: 615874

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 796 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,41 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...450,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
99 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1109 Numistats ref: 615875

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,41 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,41 g. Leves y finas rayitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1110 Numistats ref: 615876

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 789 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,37 g. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,37 g. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
147 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1111 Numistats ref: 615877

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41, de Gob. Provisional). Au. 8,41 g. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41, de Gob. Provisional). Au. 8,41 g. Múltiples rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1112 Numistats ref: 615878

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Barrera-913). Platinum. 8,82 g. Contemporary counterfeit made in platinum and gold plated. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Barrera-913). Platino. 8,82 g. Falsa de época realizada en platino y sobredorada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
160 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1113 Numistats ref: 615879

Isabel II Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 819 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 141 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1861/0. Manila. (Cal-819). Au. 1,67 g. Weakly struck but visible overdate. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1861/0. Manila. (Cal-819). Au. 1,67 g. Rara sobrefecha, algo tenue. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1114 Numistats ref: 615880

Isabel II Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 833 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 150 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,70 g. Minor nicks. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,70 g. Golpecitos. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
211 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1115 Numistats ref: 615881

Gobierno Provisional Authority
Céntimo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 3 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

EBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions