Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1041 Numistats ref: 615807

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 530 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 224 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-530). Ag. 12,94 g. Cleaned. Knock on edge. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-530). Ag. 12,94 g. Limpiada. Golpe en el canto. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1042 Numistats ref: 615808

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 531 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 225 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-531). Ag. 12,92 g. Suave limpieza. Pequeñas marcas. La más rara de la serie, no figura en la mayoría de colecciones especializadas. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1043 Numistats ref: 615809

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 534 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 226 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-534). Ag. 12,81 g. Bonita pátina de monetario con tonos iridiscentes. Rara así. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1044 Numistats ref: 615810

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 535 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 227 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-535). Ag. 12,93 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-535). Ag. 12,93 g. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1045 Numistats ref: 615811

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 537 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 229 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-537). Ag. 12,93 g. Faint scratches. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-537). Ag. 12,93 g. Pequeñas marcas. Escasa así. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1046 Numistats ref: 615812

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 540 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 232 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 12,97 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 12,97 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1047 Numistats ref: 615813

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 13,04 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 13,04 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1048 Numistats ref: 615814

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 541 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 233 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-541). Ag. 12,79 g. Iridescent patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-541). Ag. 12,79 g. Pátina tornasolada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1049 Numistats ref: 615815

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-541). Ag. 12,89 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-541). Ag. 12,89 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1050 Numistats ref: 615816

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 547 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 238 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-547). Ag. 12,92 g. Rare in this condition. XF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-547). Ag. 12,92 g. Rara así. EBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1051 Numistats ref: 615817

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 551 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 241 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,94 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,94 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1052 Numistats ref: 615818

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 552 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 242 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-552). Ag. 12,87 g. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-552). Ag. 12,87 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1053 Numistats ref: 615819

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 557 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1859/7. Sevilla. (Cal-557). Ag. 12,89 g. Overdate. Delicate cleaning. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1859/7. Sevilla. (Cal-557). Ag. 12,89 g. Sobrefecha. Suave limpieza. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1054 Numistats ref: 615820

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 560 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 248 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-560). Ag. 12,96 g. Cleaned. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-560). Ag. 12,96 g. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1055 Numistats ref: 615821

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 563 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 251 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-563). Ag. 12,85 g. Cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-563). Ag. 12,85 g. Limpiada. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1056 Numistats ref: 615822

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 252 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-564). Ag. 12,70 g. Delicate cleaning. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-564). Ag. 12,70 g. Suave limpieza. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1057 Numistats ref: 615823

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,13 g. Minor nick on edge. Hairlines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,13 g. Golpecito en el canto y rayitas en reverso. . MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1058 Numistats ref: 615824

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 565 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 253 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867/6. Madrid. (Cal-565 var). Ag. 12,97 g. Overdate. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867/6. Madrid. (Cal-565 var). Ag. 12,97 g. Tenue sobrefecha, no indicada en Calicó. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1059 Numistats ref: 615825

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 571 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 153 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-571). Ag. 25,86 g. Tooled hair and welding on the reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-571). Ag. 25,86 g. Pelo realzado y soldadura en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1060 Numistats ref: 615826

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 582 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 163 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-582). Ag. 27,14 g. Soft tone. Rare. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-582). Ag. 27,14 g. Suave tono. Rara. EBC-. Est...600,00.
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions