Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1021 Numistats ref: 615787

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 487 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 324 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-487). Ag. 5,14 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-487). Ag. 5,14 g.  Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1022 Numistats ref: 615788

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 494 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 331 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-494). Ag. 5,20 g. Very rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-494). Ag. 5,20 g. Muy rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1023 Numistats ref: 615789

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 496 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 333 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863/2. Sevilla. (Cal-496 var). Ag. 5,18 g. Calico unlisted this overdate. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863/2. Sevilla. (Cal-496 var). Ag. 5,18 g. Calicó no cita esta sobrefecha. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1024 Numistats ref: 615790

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 497 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 334 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1864. Sevilla. (Cal-497). Ag. 5,21 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1864. Sevilla. (Cal-497). Ag. 5,21 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1025 Numistats ref: 615791

Isabel II Authority
40 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 499 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 336 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 5,17 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 5,17 g. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. Escasa. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1026 Numistats ref: 615792

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 500 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 337 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,42 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,42 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1027 Numistats ref: 615793

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 501 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,20 g. AU/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,20 g. EBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1028 Numistats ref: 615794

Isabel II Authority
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,12 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,12 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1029 Numistats ref: 615795

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 503 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 340 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-503). Ag. 5,20 g. Beautiful tone. Beautiful. AU/XF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-503). Ag. 5,20 g. Bonito tono. Bella. EBC+/EBC. Est...140,00.
EBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1030 Numistats ref: 615796

Isabel II Authority
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-503). Ag. 5,08 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-503). Ag. 5,08 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1031 Numistats ref: 615797

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 504 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 341 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-504). Ag. 5,11 g. Cleaned. Minor marks. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-504). Ag. 5,11 g. Pequeñas marcas. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1032 Numistats ref: 615798

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 505 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 342 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-505). Ag. 5,15 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-505). Ag. 5,15 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1033 Numistats ref: 615799

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 507 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 207 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-507). Ag. 13,07 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-507). Ag. 13,07 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1034 Numistats ref: 615800

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 509 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 209 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,93 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,93 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1035 Numistats ref: 615801

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,88 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,88 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1036 Numistats ref: 615802

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 510 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 210 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-510). Ag. 12,89 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-510). Ag. 12,89 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1037 Numistats ref: 615803

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 514 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 211 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1860/59. Barcelona. (Cal-514). Ag. 13,00 g. Overdate. A good sample. Toned. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1860/59. Barcelona. (Cal-514). Ag. 13,00 g. Sobrefecha. Buen ejemplar. Tono. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1038 Numistats ref: 615804

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 516 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 213 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1861/51. Barcelona. (Cal-516 var). Ag. 13,01 g. Calico unlisted this overdate. Rare. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1861/51. Barcelona. (Cal-516 var). Ag. 13,01 g. Calicó no cita esta sobrefecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1039 Numistats ref: 615805

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 526 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 222 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-526). Ag. 13,11 g. Minor hairlines. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-526). Ag. 13,11 g. Leves rayitas y golepcitos. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1040 Numistats ref: 615806

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 528 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 223 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-528). Ag. 13,00 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-528). Ag. 13,00 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions