Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1001 Numistats ref: 615767

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 445 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 288 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-445). Ag. 5,95 g. Cleaned. Very scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-445). Ag. 5,95 g. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1002 Numistats ref: 615768

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 446 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 289 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-446). Ag. 5,90 g. A good sample. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-446). Ag. 5,90 g. Buen ejemplar para esta fecha. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
good Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1003 Numistats ref: 615769

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 291 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Madrid. CL. (Cal-449). Ag. 5,83 g. Delicate cleaning. Very rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Madrid. CL. (Cal-449). Ag. 5,83 g. Suave limpieza. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1004 Numistats ref: 615770

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 295 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,16 g. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,16 g. Pátina de monetario. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1005 Numistats ref: 615771

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,22 g. Old cabinet tone. It retains some original luster on reverse. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,22 g. Tono. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...170,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1006 Numistats ref: 615772

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 457 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 299 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-457). Ag. 5,15 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-457). Ag. 5,15 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1007 Numistats ref: 615773

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 458 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 300 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-458). Ag. 5,20 g. Knock on edge. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-458). Ag. 5,20 g. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1008 Numistats ref: 615774

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 459 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 301 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-459). Ag. 5,16 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-459). Ag. 5,16 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1009 Numistats ref: 615775

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 460 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 302 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-460). Ag. 5,19 g. Hairline on obverse. A good sample yet. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-460). Ag. 5,19 g. Rayita en anverso, pero buen ejemplar para esta fecha. Escasa . MBC+. Est...150,00.
good Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1010 Numistats ref: 615776

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 462 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 303 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-462). Ag. 5,27 g. Beautiful patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-462). Ag. 5,27 g. Bonita pátina. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1011 Numistats ref: 615777

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 463 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 304 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-463). Ag. 5,14 g. Toned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-463). Ag. 5,14 g. Tono. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1012 Numistats ref: 615778

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 464 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 305 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,15 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,15 g. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1013 Numistats ref: 615779

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 306 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-465). Ag. 5,15 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-465). Ag. 5,15 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1014 Numistats ref: 615780

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 466 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 307 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-466). Ag. 5,08 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-466). Ag. 5,08 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1015 Numistats ref: 615781

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 467 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 308 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-467). Ag. 5,11 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-467). Ag. 5,11 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1016 Numistats ref: 615782

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 309 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-468). Ag. 5,20 g. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-468). Ag. 5,20 g. Suaves rayitas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1017 Numistats ref: 615783

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 470 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 311 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Sevilla. DR. (Cal-470). Ag. 5,98 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Sevilla. DR. (Cal-470). Ag. 5,98 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1018 Numistats ref: 615784

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 471 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 312 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1836. Sevilla. DR. (Cal-471). Ag. 5,97 g. Delicate cleaning. Rare. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1836. Sevilla. DR. (Cal-471). Ag. 5,97 g. Suave limpieza. Rara. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1019 Numistats ref: 615785

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 473 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837/77. Sevilla. DR. (Cal-473). Ag. 5,97 g. Sobrefecha. Hojita en anverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1020 Numistats ref: 615786

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 478 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 317 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1840. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-478). Ag. 5,87 g. Metal somewhat porous. Stain. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1840. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-478). Ag. 5,87 g. Metal algo poroso. Mancha. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions