Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1066
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 26,12 g. Faint scratches. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 26,12 g. Pequeñas marcas, pero buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1067
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,78 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,78 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1068
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,87 g. Scratches. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,87 g. Rayas. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1069
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,76 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,76 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1070
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,90 g. Minimal hairlines. With some original luster remaining. Toned. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,90 g. Suaves rayitas. Tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1071
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,62 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,62 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1072
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-616). Ag. 25,80 g. Cleaned. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-616). Ag. 25,80 g. Limpiada. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1073
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,92 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,92 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1074
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-620). Ag. 25,91 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-620). Ag. 25,91 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1075
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,75 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,75 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1076
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Sevilla. (Cal-626). Ag. 25,98 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Sevilla. (Cal-626). Ag. 25,98 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1077
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-629). Ag. 25,63 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-629). Ag. 25,63 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1078
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-632). Ag. 25,75 g. Soft tone. A good sample. Very scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-632). Ag. 25,75 g. Suave tono. Buen ejemplar. Muy escasa así. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1079
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Sevilla. (Cal-633). Ag. 25,81 g. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Sevilla. (Cal-633). Ag. 25,81 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1080
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Sevilla. (Cal-634). Ag. 25,85 g. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Sevilla. (Cal-634). Ag. 25,85 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1081
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Sevilla. (Cal-635). Ag. 25,75 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Sevilla. (Cal-635). Ag. 25,75 g. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1082
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1859. Sevilla. (Cal-636). Ag. 25,85 g. Cleaned. Rare. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1859. Sevilla. (Cal-636). Ag. 25,85 g. Limpiada. Rara. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1083
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861/51. Sevilla. (Cal-640 var). Ag. 25,93 g. Calico unlisted this overdate. Attractive tone. Minor nick on edge. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861/51. Sevilla. (Cal-640 var). Ag. 25,93 g. Calicó no cita esta sobrefecha. Atractivo tono. Leve golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1084
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-641). Ag. 25,66 g. Repaired welding on obverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-641). Ag. 25,66 g. Soldadura reparada en anverso. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1085
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863/53. Sevilla. (Cal-642). Ag. 25,95 g. Overdate. Delicate cleaning. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863/53. Sevilla. (Cal-642). Ag. 25,95 g. Sobrefecha. Suave limpieza. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1086
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Sevilla. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,89 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Sevilla. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,89 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.