Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 981 Numistats ref: 615747

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 388 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 379 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-388). Ag. 2,54 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-388). Ag. 2,54 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 982 Numistats ref: 615748

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 389 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852/552. Sevilla. (Cal-389). Ag. 2,54 g. Rare overdate. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852/552. Sevilla. (Cal-389). Ag. 2,54 g. Rara sobrefecha. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 983 Numistats ref: 615749

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 392 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 382 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-392). Ag. 2,59 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-392). Ag. 2,59 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 984 Numistats ref: 615750

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 401 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 389 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-401). Ag. 2,53 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-401). Ag. 2,53 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 985 Numistats ref: 615751

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 402 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 390 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1864. Sevilla. (Cal-402). Ag. 2,52 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1864. Sevilla. (Cal-402). Ag. 2,52 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 986 Numistats ref: 615752

Isabel II Authority
20 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 404 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 392 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-404). Ag. 2,59 g. Suave tono. Brillo original. Rarísima, más en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...1000,00.
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 987 Numistats ref: 615753

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 407 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 394 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centimos de escudo. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-407). Ag. 2,60 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 céntimos de escudo. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-407). Ag. 2,60 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 988 Numistats ref: 615754

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 409 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 396 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-409). Ag. 2,55 g. Very scarce. F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-409). Ag. 2,55 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...70,00.
BC Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 989 Numistats ref: 615755

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 412 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 261 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-412). Ag. 5,75 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-412). Ag. 5,75 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 990 Numistats ref: 615756

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 415 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 264 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-415). Ag. 5,55 g. Scratch on obverse. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-415). Ag. 5,55 g. Busto grande. Rayita en anverso. Tono. Escasa . MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 991 Numistats ref: 615757

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 422 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-422). Ag. 5,83 g. Small bust. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-422). Ag. 5,83 g. Busto pequeño. Escasa así. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 992 Numistats ref: 615758

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 416 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 265 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-416). Ag. 5,82 g. Large bust. Slightly dirty. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-416). Ag. 5,82 g. Busto grande. Algo sucia. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 993 Numistats ref: 615759

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 418 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 268 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-418). Ag. 5,90 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-418). Ag. 5,90 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 994 Numistats ref: 615760

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 426 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 273 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-426). Ag. 5,25 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-426). Ag. 5,25 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 995 Numistats ref: 615761

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 432 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 278 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-432). Ag. 5,18 g. Tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 996 Numistats ref: 615762

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 433 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1860/50. Barcelona. (Cal-433). Ag. 5,04 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1860/50. Barcelona. (Cal-433). Ag. 5,04 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 997 Numistats ref: 615763

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 435 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 280 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1861. Barcelona. (Cal-435). Ag. 5,17 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1861. Barcelona. (Cal-435). Ag. 5,17 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 998 Numistats ref: 615764

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 442 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 285 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,94 g. Delicate cleaning. A good sample yet. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,94 g. Suave limpieza. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
good Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 999 Numistats ref: 615765

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 443 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 286 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-443). Ag. 5,90 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-443). Ag. 5,90 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1000 Numistats ref: 615766

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 444 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 287 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-444). Ag. 5,94 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-444). Ag. 5,94 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions