Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 961 Numistats ref: 615727

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 345 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 344 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-345). Ag. 2,63 g. Slight patina. Original luster. Scarce. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-345). Ag. 2,63 g. Ligero tono. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC. Est...160,00.
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 962 Numistats ref: 615728

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 347 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 346 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-347). Ag. 2,54 g. Minor nick on reverse. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-347). Ag. 2,54 g. Pequeña muesca en reverso. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 963 Numistats ref: 615729

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 350 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1860/59. Barcelona. (Cal-350). Ag. 2,60 g. Overdate. Hairline. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1860/59. Barcelona. (Cal-350). Ag. 2,60 g. Sobrefecha. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 964 Numistats ref: 615730

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 352 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 350 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1861. Barcelona. (Cal-352). Ag. 2,57 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1861. Barcelona. (Cal-352). Ag. 2,57 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 965 Numistats ref: 615731

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 354 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 352 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-354). Ag. 2,95 g. Slight defect on obverse. Minor scratch on reverse. Slightly dirty. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-354). Ag. 2,95 g. Hojita en el borde del anverso y leve roce en reverso. Algo sucia. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 966 Numistats ref: 615732

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 355 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 353 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-355). Ag. 3,00 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara y más así. Ex Jesús Vico 28/02/2013, lote 667. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 967 Numistats ref: 615733

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 363 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 359 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1845. Madrid. CL. (Cal-363). Ag. 2,92 g. Minimal stains. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1845. Madrid. CL. (Cal-363). Ag. 2,92 g. Mínimas manchas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 968 Numistats ref: 615734

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 364 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 360 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-364). Ag. 3,00 g. Some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-364). Ag. 3,00 g. Parte de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 969 Numistats ref: 615735

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 365 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 361 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-365). Ag. 2,95 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-365). Ag. 2,95 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 970 Numistats ref: 615736

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 366 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 362 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-366). Ag. 2,64 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. It retains some original luster, particularly on reverse. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-366). Ag. 2,64 g. Mínima limpieza en anverso. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 971 Numistats ref: 615737

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 367 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 363 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-367). Ag. 2,63 g. Original luster. Attractive. Almost MS/AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-367). Ag. 2,63 g. Brillo original. Atractiva. SC-/EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 972 Numistats ref: 615738

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 369 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 365 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-369). Ag. 2,53 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-369). Ag. 2,53 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 973 Numistats ref: 615739

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 366 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-370). Ag. 2,55 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-370). Ag. 2,55 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 974 Numistats ref: 615740

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 374 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 368 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-374). Ag. 2,54 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-374). Ag. 2,54 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 975 Numistats ref: 615741

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 377 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 371 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-377). Ag. 2,61 g. Sligthly iridiscent tone. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-377). Ag. 2,61 g. Ligero tono iridiscente. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 976 Numistats ref: 615742

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 380 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 373 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1836. Sevilla. DR. (Cal-380). Ag. 2,93 g. Tono. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 977 Numistats ref: 615743

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 384 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 376 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-384). Ag. 2,83 g. Scarce. Almost F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-384). Ag. 2,83 g. Escasa. BC-. Est...25,00.
BC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 978 Numistats ref: 615744

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 385 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850/45. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-385). Ag. 2,53 g. Overdate. Attractive tone. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850/45. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-385). Ag. 2,53 g. Sobrefecha. Atractivo tono. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 979 Numistats ref: 615745

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850/45. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-385). Ag. 2,51 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850/45. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-385). Ag. 2,51 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 980 Numistats ref: 615746

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 387 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 378 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-387). Ag. 2,52 g. Small date. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-387). Ag. 2,52 g. Fecha más pequeña. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions