Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1003
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Madrid. CL. (Cal-449). Ag. 5,83 g. Delicate cleaning. Very rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Madrid. CL. (Cal-449). Ag. 5,83 g. Suave limpieza. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1004
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,16 g. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,16 g. Pátina de monetario. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1005
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,22 g. Old cabinet tone. It retains some original luster on reverse. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,22 g. Tono. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1006
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-457). Ag. 5,15 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-457). Ag. 5,15 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1007
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-458). Ag. 5,20 g. Knock on edge. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-458). Ag. 5,20 g. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1008
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-459). Ag. 5,16 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-459). Ag. 5,16 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1009
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-460). Ag. 5,19 g. Hairline on obverse. A good sample yet. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-460). Ag. 5,19 g. Rayita en anverso, pero buen ejemplar para esta fecha. Escasa . MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1010
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-462). Ag. 5,27 g. Beautiful patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-462). Ag. 5,27 g. Bonita pátina. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1011
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-463). Ag. 5,14 g. Toned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-463). Ag. 5,14 g. Tono. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1012
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,15 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,15 g. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1013
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-465). Ag. 5,15 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-465). Ag. 5,15 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1014
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-466). Ag. 5,08 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-466). Ag. 5,08 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1015
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-467). Ag. 5,11 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-467). Ag. 5,11 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1016
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-468). Ag. 5,20 g. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-468). Ag. 5,20 g. Suaves rayitas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1017
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Sevilla. DR. (Cal-470). Ag. 5,98 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Sevilla. DR. (Cal-470). Ag. 5,98 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1018
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1836. Sevilla. DR. (Cal-471). Ag. 5,97 g. Delicate cleaning. Rare. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1836. Sevilla. DR. (Cal-471). Ag. 5,97 g. Suave limpieza. Rara. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1019

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837/77. Sevilla. DR. (Cal-473). Ag. 5,97 g. Sobrefecha. Hojita en anverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1020
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1840. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-478). Ag. 5,87 g. Metal somewhat porous. Stain. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1840. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-478). Ag. 5,87 g. Metal algo poroso. Mancha. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1021
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-487). Ag. 5,14 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-487). Ag. 5,14 g.  Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1022
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-494). Ag. 5,20 g. Very rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-494). Ag. 5,20 g. Muy rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1023
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863/2. Sevilla. (Cal-496 var). Ag. 5,18 g. Calico unlisted this overdate. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863/2. Sevilla. (Cal-496 var). Ag. 5,18 g. Calicó no cita esta sobrefecha. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.