Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 982
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852/552. Sevilla. (Cal-389). Ag. 2,54 g. Rare overdate. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852/552. Sevilla. (Cal-389). Ag. 2,54 g. Rara sobrefecha. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 983
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-392). Ag. 2,59 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-392). Ag. 2,59 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 984
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-401). Ag. 2,53 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-401). Ag. 2,53 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 985
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1864. Sevilla. (Cal-402). Ag. 2,52 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1864. Sevilla. (Cal-402). Ag. 2,52 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 986

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-404). Ag. 2,59 g. Suave tono. Brillo original. Rarísima, más en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 987
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centimos de escudo. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-407). Ag. 2,60 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 céntimos de escudo. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-407). Ag. 2,60 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 988
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-409). Ag. 2,55 g. Very scarce. F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-409). Ag. 2,55 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 989
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-412). Ag. 5,75 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-412). Ag. 5,75 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 990
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-415). Ag. 5,55 g. Scratch on obverse. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-415). Ag. 5,55 g. Busto grande. Rayita en anverso. Tono. Escasa . MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 991
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-422). Ag. 5,83 g. Small bust. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-422). Ag. 5,83 g. Busto pequeño. Escasa así. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 992
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-416). Ag. 5,82 g. Large bust. Slightly dirty. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-416). Ag. 5,82 g. Busto grande. Algo sucia. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 993
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-418). Ag. 5,90 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-418). Ag. 5,90 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 994
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-426). Ag. 5,25 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-426). Ag. 5,25 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 995

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-432). Ag. 5,18 g. Tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 996
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1860/50. Barcelona. (Cal-433). Ag. 5,04 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1860/50. Barcelona. (Cal-433). Ag. 5,04 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 997
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1861. Barcelona. (Cal-435). Ag. 5,17 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1861. Barcelona. (Cal-435). Ag. 5,17 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 998
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,94 g. Delicate cleaning. A good sample yet. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,94 g. Suave limpieza. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 999
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-443). Ag. 5,90 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-443). Ag. 5,90 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1000
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-444). Ag. 5,94 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-444). Ag. 5,94 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1001
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-445). Ag. 5,95 g. Cleaned. Very scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-445). Ag. 5,95 g. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1002
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-446). Ag. 5,90 g. A good sample. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-446). Ag. 5,90 g. Buen ejemplar para esta fecha. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.